desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cumnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 4DF
Advertisement

New Cumnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail16:281CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock16:2816:28
Auchinleck16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock16:5216:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:212Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock17:2117:21
Kirkconnel17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle18:4018:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Wetheral18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Wetheral (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Bardon Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Hexham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Hexham
Prudhoe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Newcastle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:512Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock18:5118:51
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Sat 2021-10-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-10-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Sat 2021-10-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:151CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock19:1519:15
Auchinleck19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2021-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2021-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Sat 2021-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Sat 2021-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Sat 2021-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:172Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock20:1720:17
Kirkconnel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Sat 2021-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Sat 2021-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Sat 2021-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:371CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock20:3720:37
Auchinleck20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2021-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2021-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Sat 2021-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Sat 2021-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Sat 2021-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail16:281CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Carlisle15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries15:4415:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock16:2816:28
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:212Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5116:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:2117:21
Newcastle20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Newcastle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:512Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5118:51
Dumfries19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Sat 2021-10-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:151CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1519:15
Glasgow Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:172Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:1720:17
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:371CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:3720:37
Glasgow Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..