desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cumnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 4DF
Advertisement

New Cumnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail21:291DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Dumfries20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
New Cumnock21:2921:29
Auchinleck21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock21:5321:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:232Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock22:2322:23
Kirkconnel22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Mon 2024-06-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Mon 2024-06-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Mon 2024-06-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:182Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock23:1823:18
Kirkconnel23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Mon 2024-06-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Mon 2024-06-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Mon 2024-06-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail07:271CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock07:2707:27
Auchinleck07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-06-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Tue 2024-06-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2024-06-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Tue 2024-06-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Tue 2024-06-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Tue 2024-06-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-06-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:182Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
New Cumnock08:1808:18
Kirkconnel08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Tue 2024-06-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2024-06-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Tue 2024-06-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Tue 2024-06-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Gretna Green (Tue 2024-06-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Tue 2024-06-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:281CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock departures
Carlisle08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
New Cumnock09:2809:28
Auchinleck09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-06-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Tue 2024-06-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2024-06-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Tue 2024-06-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Tue 2024-06-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Tue 2024-06-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-06-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail21:291DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Dumfries20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock21:2921:29
Glasgow Central22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:232Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:2521:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock22:2322:23
Dumfries23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Mon 2024-06-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:182Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock23:1823:18
Dumfries23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Mon 2024-06-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail07:271CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2707:27
Glasgow Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-06-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:182Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4707:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1808:18
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Tue 2024-06-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:281CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cumnock arrivals
Carlisle08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-06-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:2809:28
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-06-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cumnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...