desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Clee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN31 3AE
Advertisement

New Clee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains10:04CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Cleethorpes10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:0310:04
Grimsby Docks10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Great Coates (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Great Coates
Healing10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Healing
Stallingborough10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Stallingborough (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Stallingborough
Habrough10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Habrough (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Habrough
Ulceby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Goxhill
New Holland10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:57Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Barton-On-Humber11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Clee11:5611:57
Cleethorpes12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-08-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:11CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Cleethorpes13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee13:1013:11
Grimsby Docks13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2021-08-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-08-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Great Coates (Sun 2021-08-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Great Coates
Healing13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Sun 2021-08-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Healing
Stallingborough13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Stallingborough (Sun 2021-08-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Stallingborough
Habrough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Habrough (Sun 2021-08-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Habrough
Ulceby13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Sun 2021-08-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2021-08-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Sun 2021-08-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Goxhill
New Holland13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Sun 2021-08-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2021-08-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:53Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Barton-On-Humber14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Clee14:5214:53
Cleethorpes14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-08-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:09CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Cleethorpes15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee15:0815:09
Grimsby Docks15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Great Coates (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Great Coates
Healing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Healing
Stallingborough15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Stallingborough (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Stallingborough
Habrough15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Habrough (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Habrough
Ulceby15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Goxhill
New Holland15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:58Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Barton-On-Humber16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Clee16:5716:58
Cleethorpes17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-08-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains10:03CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Cleethorpes10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:0310:04
Barton-On-Humber10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:56Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Healing
Great Coates11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee11:5611:57
Cleethorpes12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-08-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:10CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Cleethorpes13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee13:1013:11
Barton-On-Humber13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2021-08-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:52Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Barton-On-Humber14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Healing
Great Coates14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:5214:53
Cleethorpes14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-08-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:08CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Cleethorpes15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee15:0815:09
Barton-On-Humber15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:57Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Barton-On-Humber16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Healing
Great Coates16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee16:5716:58
Cleethorpes17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-08-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..