desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Clee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN31 3AE
Advertisement

New Clee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern20:52Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Tue 2021-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Clee20:5220:52
Cleethorpes20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern08:58CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Cleethorpes08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5808:58
Grimsby Docks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2021-04-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Wed 2021-04-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Great Coates (Wed 2021-04-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Great Coates
Healing09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Wed 2021-04-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Healing
Stallingborough09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Stallingborough (Wed 2021-04-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Stallingborough
Habrough09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Habrough (Wed 2021-04-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Habrough
Ulceby09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Wed 2021-04-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2021-04-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Wed 2021-04-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Goxhill
New Holland09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Wed 2021-04-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-04-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:39Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Clee10:3910:39
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-04-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:58CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:5810:58
Grimsby Docks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Great Coates (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Great Coates
Healing11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Healing
Stallingborough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Stallingborough (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Stallingborough
Habrough11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Habrough (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Habrough
Ulceby11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Goxhill
New Holland11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:39Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Clee12:3912:39
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:58CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee departures
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee12:5812:58
Grimsby Docks13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Great Coates (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Great Coates
Healing13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Healing
Stallingborough13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Stallingborough (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Stallingborough
Habrough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Habrough (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Habrough
Ulceby13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Goxhill
New Holland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern20:52Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Tue 2021-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Tue 2021-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Tue 2021-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Tue 2021-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Clee (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Clee (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Healing
Great Coates20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Clee (Tue 2021-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5220:52
Cleethorpes20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern08:58CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Cleethorpes08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5808:58
Barton-On-Humber09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-04-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:39Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Healing
Great Coates10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3910:39
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-04-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:58CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:5810:58
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:39Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Healing
Great Coates12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee12:3912:39
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:58CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Clee arrivals
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Wed 2021-04-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee12:5812:58
Barton-On-Humber13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Clee departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..