desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Great Western Railway13:012NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury13:01
Kintbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:051NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury13:05
Thatcham13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:123NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury13:12
Newbury Racecourse13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:161London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury13:1513:16
Hungerford13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Pewsey13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Pewsey
Westbury13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Westbury
Castle Cary14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Castle Cary (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Castle Cary
Taunton14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Torquay (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Torquay
Paignton15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:272PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Paignton10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Paignton
Newbury13:2613:27
Reading13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sat 2022-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:012NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury14:01
Kintbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2022-05-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sat 2022-05-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Great Western Railway12:551London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury12:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:582BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury12:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:151London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury13:1513:16
Paignton15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:262PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Paignton10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Pewsey
Newbury13:2613:27
London Paddington14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:393ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury13:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:541London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury13:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..