desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway00:01BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury00:0100:01
Newbury Racecourse00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2021-08-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Tue 2021-08-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2021-08-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2021-08-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Tue 2021-08-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading Bus01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading Bus (Tue 2021-08-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway00:19Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Reading Bus23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Newbury00:1900:19
Kintbury00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Tue 2021-08-03 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Tue 2021-08-03 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2021-08-03 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:292NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury05:29
Newbury Racecourse05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:301ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Reading05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury05:2905:30
Kintbury05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:513NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury05:51
Thatcham05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2021-08-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Tue 2021-08-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Tue 2021-08-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:192BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury06:1806:19
Thatcham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2021-08-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Tue 2021-08-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Tue 2021-08-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Twyford06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Twyford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Twyford
London Paddington07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway00:01BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury00:0100:01
Reading Bus01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading Bus (Tue 2021-08-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway00:19Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading Bus23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Reading West23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury00:1900:19
Bedwyn01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2021-08-03 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway01:21Reading BusNewburyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:291ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury05:2905:30
Bedwyn05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:462ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:113ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury06:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..