desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Great Western Railway11:282PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Paignton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Paignton
Newbury11:2711:28
Reading11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:012NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury12:01
Kintbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:051NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury12:05
Thatcham12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:123NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury12:12
Newbury Racecourse12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:012NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury13:01
Kintbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Sat 2023-01-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sat 2023-01-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sat 2023-01-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:051NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury13:05
Thatcham13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Great Western Railway11:272PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Paignton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Pewsey
Newbury11:2711:28
London Paddington12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:373ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury11:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:551London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury11:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:582BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury11:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:393ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury12:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:551London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury12:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..