desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western Railway16:342NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury16:34
Thatcham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:063NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury17:06
Newbury Racecourse17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:161London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury17:1517:16
Hungerford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Thu 2024-02-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Pewsey17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Thu 2024-02-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Pewsey
Westbury17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Westbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Westbury
Castle Cary18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Castle Cary (Thu 2024-02-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Castle Cary
Taunton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids19:0319:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-02-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Totnes (Thu 2024-02-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Totnes
Ivybridge19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Ivybridge (Thu 2024-02-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Thu 2024-02-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:242Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Exeter St Davids15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newbury17:2417:24
Reading17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Thu 2024-02-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:241NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury17:24
Kintbury17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Thu 2024-02-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2024-02-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:551NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury17:55
Thatcham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2024-02-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2024-02-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Thu 2024-02-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western Railway16:383ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury16:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:001London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury17:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:132BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury17:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:151London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1517:16
Plymouth20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Thu 2024-02-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:242Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Pewsey
Hungerford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Newbury17:2417:24
London Paddington18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:373ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...