desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Great Western Railway18:541NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury18:54
Thatcham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:001London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury18:5919:00
Kintbury19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Pewsey19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Pewsey
Westbury19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Westbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Westbury
Frome20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Frome (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:181London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury19:1619:18
Hungerford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Pewsey19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Pewsey
Westbury20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Westbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Westbury
Castle Cary20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Castle Cary (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Castle Cary
Taunton20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Totnes (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:282NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury19:28
Kintbury19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:382PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Plymouth
Newbury19:3619:38
Reading19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:433NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury19:43
Thatcham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Great Western Railway18:591London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:3418:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury18:5919:00
Frome20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Frome (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:161London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:1619:18
Plymouth22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:202BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury19:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:362PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Pewsey
Newbury19:3619:38
London Paddington20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:373ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury19:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:451London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4519:46
Plymouth22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..