desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Berwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH39 4DA
Advertisement

North Berwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail22:28North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick22:28
Drem22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail06:07North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick06:07
Drem06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2021-08-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Tue 2021-08-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Tue 2021-08-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:42North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick06:42
Drem06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2021-08-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Tue 2021-08-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Tue 2021-08-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:19North BerwickHaymarketCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick07:19
Drem07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Haymarket (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:55North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick07:55
Drem08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:46North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick departures
North Berwick08:46
Drem08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Drem
Longniddry08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Prestonpans (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail22:16EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-08-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2021-08-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick22:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:55EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-08-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2021-08-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2021-08-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick23:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail07:47EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick07:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:40EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
North Berwick08:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:16EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick09:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:16EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Berwick arrivals
Edinburgh09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Longniddry
Drem10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Berwick arrivals from Drem
North Berwick10:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..