desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Narborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE9 5HR
Advertisement

Narborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
CrossCountry18:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough18:2918:29
Hinckley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Mon 2021-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:36Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough19:3619:36
South Wigston19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Mon 2021-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to South Wigston
Leicester19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Mon 2021-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:29LeicesterGloucesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:39Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough20:3820:39
South Wigston20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Mon 2021-12-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to South Wigston
Leicester20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Mon 2021-12-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough21:2921:29
Hinckley21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Mon 2021-12-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Mon 2021-12-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:39Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough21:3821:39
South Wigston21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Mon 2021-12-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to South Wigston
Leicester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Mon 2021-12-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
CrossCountry18:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough18:2918:29
Birmingham New Street19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:36Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough19:3619:36
Leicester19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Mon 2021-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:29LeicesterGloucesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough20:3820:39
Leicester20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Mon 2021-12-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough21:2921:29
Birmingham New Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton21:2021:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Mon 2021-12-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough21:3821:39
Leicester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Mon 2021-12-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..