desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Narborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE9 5HR
Advertisement

Narborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
CrossCountry11:28LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough11:2711:28
Hinckley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:39Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough11:3811:39
South Wigston11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to South Wigston
Leicester11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough12:2912:29
Hinckley12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:39Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough12:3812:39
South Wigston12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Sat 2023-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to South Wigston
Leicester12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2023-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:28LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Leicester13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough13:2713:28
Hinckley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Sat 2023-01-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:39Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough departures
Birmingham New Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Narborough13:3813:39
Leicester13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2023-01-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
CrossCountry11:27LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough11:2711:28
Birmingham New Street12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough11:3811:39
Leicester11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough12:2912:29
Birmingham New Street13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough12:3812:39
Leicester12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2023-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:27LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Leicester13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Leicester
Narborough13:2713:28
Birmingham New Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Sat 2023-01-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough13:3813:39
Leicester13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2023-01-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..