desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP11 5FH
Advertisement

Newbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:55Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge12:5512:55
Crosskeys13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Cardiff Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newbridge13:1413:14
Llanhilleth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2022-05-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge13:5513:55
Crosskeys14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Sat 2022-05-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2022-05-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Sat 2022-05-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Sat 2022-05-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newbridge14:1314:13
Llanhilleth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2022-05-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge14:5414:54
Crosskeys15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Sat 2022-05-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2022-05-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Sat 2022-05-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Sat 2022-05-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Cardiff Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newbridge15:1415:14
Llanhilleth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2022-05-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:55Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge12:5512:55
Cardiff Central13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge13:1413:14
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2022-05-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge13:5513:55
Cardiff Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge14:1314:13
Ebbw Vale Town14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2022-05-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge14:5414:54
Cardiff Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge15:1415:14
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2022-05-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport and Ebbw Vale
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..