desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP11 5FH
Advertisement

Newbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:57Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge18:5718:57
Crosskeys19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Cardiff Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newbridge19:1419:14
Llanhilleth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge19:5519:55
Crosskeys20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-12-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-12-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-12-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-12-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Cardiff Central19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newbridge20:1820:18
Llanhilleth20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-12-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge20:5920:59
Crosskeys21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-12-06 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-12-06 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-12-06 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-12-06 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Cardiff Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newbridge21:1421:14
Llanhilleth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-12-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:57Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge18:5718:57
Cardiff Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge19:1419:14
Ebbw Vale Town19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge19:5519:55
Cardiff Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge20:1820:18
Ebbw Vale Town20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-12-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge20:5920:59
Cardiff Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge21:1421:14
Ebbw Vale Town21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-12-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..