desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP11 5FH
Advertisement

Newbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:57Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge21:5721:57
Crosskeys22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Cardiff Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newbridge22:1422:14
Llanhilleth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Tue 2021-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2021-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:56Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge22:5622:56
Crosskeys23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:52Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge06:5206:52
Crosskeys07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Wed 2021-04-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2021-04-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Wed 2021-04-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Cardiff Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newbridge07:0807:08
Llanhilleth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Wed 2021-04-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2021-04-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge07:5407:54
Crosskeys08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Wed 2021-04-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2021-04-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Wed 2021-04-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:57Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge21:5721:57
Cardiff Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge22:1422:14
Ebbw Vale Town22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2021-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:56Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge22:5622:56
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:52Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5206:52
Cardiff Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys06:5307:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge07:0807:08
Ebbw Vale Town07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2021-04-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:5407:54
Cardiff Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..