desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Beckenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 1QJ
Advertisement

New Beckenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southeastern10:14Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham departures
Hayes (Kent)10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
New Beckenham10:1410:14
Lower Sydenham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Ladywell (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Ladywell
London Bridge10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Waterloo East (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:23London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham departures
London Cannon Street09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Beckenham10:2310:23
Clock House10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Clock House (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Elmers End (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Eden Park (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to West Wickham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:29Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham departures
Hayes (Kent)10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
New Beckenham10:2910:29
Lower Sydenham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Ladywell (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Ladywell
Lewisham10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lewisham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to St Johns (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to New Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to New Cross
London Bridge10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Cannon Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:33London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham departures
London Charing Cross10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
New Beckenham10:3310:33
Clock House10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Clock House (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Elmers End (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Eden Park (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to West Wickham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:44Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham departures
Hayes (Kent)10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
New Beckenham10:4410:44
Lower Sydenham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Ladywell (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Ladywell
London Bridge11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Waterloo East (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:53London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham departures
London Cannon Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Beckenham10:5310:53
Clock House10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Clock House (Sat 2022-07-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Elmers End (Sat 2022-07-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Eden Park (Sat 2022-07-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to West Wickham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southeastern10:14Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham10:1410:14
London Charing Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:23London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham arrivals
London Cannon Street09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham10:2310:23
Hayes (Kent)10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:29Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham10:2910:29
London Cannon Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Cannon Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:33London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham arrivals
London Charing Cross10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham10:3310:33
Hayes (Kent)10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:44Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham10:4410:44
London Charing Cross11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:53London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham arrivals
London Cannon Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham10:5310:53
Hayes (Kent)11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..