desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Beckenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 1QJ
Advertisement

New Beckenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southeastern21:29Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham departures
Hayes (Kent)21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
New Beckenham21:2921:29
Lower Sydenham21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Ladywell (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Ladywell
Lewisham21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lewisham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to St Johns (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to New Cross
London Bridge21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:44Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham departures
Hayes (Kent)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
New Beckenham21:4421:44
Lower Sydenham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Ladywell (Tue 2021-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Ladywell
London Bridge22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:53London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham departures
London Cannon Street21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Beckenham21:5321:53
Clock House21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Clock House (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Elmers End (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Eden Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to West Wickham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:59Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham departures
Hayes (Kent)21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
New Beckenham21:5921:59
Lower Sydenham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Ladywell (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Ladywell
Lewisham22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lewisham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to St Johns (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to New Cross
London Bridge22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:23London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham departures
London Cannon Street21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Beckenham22:2322:23
Clock House22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Clock House (Tue 2021-04-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Elmers End (Tue 2021-04-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Eden Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to West Wickham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southeastern21:29Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham21:2921:29
London Cannon Street21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:44Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham21:4421:44
London Charing Cross22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:53London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham arrivals
London Cannon Street21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham21:5321:53
Hayes (Kent)22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:59Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Beckenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham21:5921:59
London Cannon Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Beckenham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..