desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Barnet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnet
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN5 1LW
Advertisement

New Barnet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Northern23:584MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Moorgate23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
New Barnet23:5823:58
Hadley Wood00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hadley Wood (Mon 2021-08-02 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Mon 2021-08-02 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Brookmans Park (Mon 2021-08-02 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Mon 2021-08-02 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-08-02 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Northern00:284MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Moorgate23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
New Barnet00:2800:28
Hadley Wood00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hadley Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-08-03 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Brookmans Park (Tue 2021-08-03 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Tue 2021-08-03 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-08-03 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-08-03 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:534MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Moorgate00:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
New Barnet00:5300:53
Hadley Wood00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hadley Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:5800:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-08-03 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)01:0401:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-08-03 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-08-03 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink02:024London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
London Kings Cross01:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from London Kings Cross
New Barnet02:0102:02
Hadley Wood02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hadley Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar02:0702:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-08-03 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)02:1302:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-08-03 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City02:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-08-03 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:201Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Barnet04:1904:20
Oakleigh Park04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2021-08-03 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Tue 2021-08-03 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace04:2904:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2021-08-03 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hornsey (Tue 2021-08-03 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Hornsey
Harringay04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Harringay (Tue 2021-08-03 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:161Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet departures
Welwyn Garden City05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Barnet05:1505:16
Oakleigh Park05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to New Southgate
Finsbury Park05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Northern23:584MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Moorgate23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Barnet (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Barnet (Mon 2021-08-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Mon 2021-08-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Barnet (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to New Barnet (Mon 2021-08-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Barnet (Mon 2021-08-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Mon 2021-08-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Mon 2021-08-02 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Barnet (Mon 2021-08-02 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet23:5823:58
Welwyn Garden City00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-08-02 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Northern00:284MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Moorgate23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet00:2800:28
Welwyn Garden City00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-08-03 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:534MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Moorgate00:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:4000:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Barnet00:5300:53
Welwyn Garden City01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-08-03 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink02:014London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
London Kings Cross01:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:4701:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate01:5601:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 01:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet02:0102:02
Welwyn Garden City02:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-08-03 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:191Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park04:0904:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet04:1904:20
London Kings Cross04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:151Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Barnet arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Tue 2021-08-03 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet arrivals from Potters Bar
New Barnet05:1505:16
London Kings Cross05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Barnet departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..