desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton Aycliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 7BD
Advertisement

Newton Aycliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern20:361Bishop AucklandMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe20:3620:36
Heighington20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:102SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Saltburn19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Newton Aycliffe21:1021:10
Shildon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:361Bishop AucklandMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe21:3621:36
Heighington21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern06:592DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Darlington06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
Newton Aycliffe06:5906:59
Shildon07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Wed 2021-04-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:361Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe07:3607:36
Heighington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Wed 2021-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2021-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Wed 2021-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Wed 2021-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Wed 2021-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Wed 2021-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:2208:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Wed 2021-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Wed 2021-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Wed 2021-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Wed 2021-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2021-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:102SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Saltburn06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Newton Aycliffe08:1008:10
Shildon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Wed 2021-04-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2021-04-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern20:361Bishop AucklandMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe20:3620:36
Middlesbrough21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:102SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Saltburn19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe21:1021:10
Bishop Auckland21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:361Bishop AucklandMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe21:3621:36
Middlesbrough22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern06:592DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Darlington06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe06:5906:59
Bishop Auckland07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:361Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:3607:36
Saltburn08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2021-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:102SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Saltburn06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:1008:10
Bishop Auckland08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2021-04-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..