desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Narberth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA67 8TY
Advertisement

Narberth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:23CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Carmarthen14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Narberth15:2315:23
Kilgetty15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth16:0416:04
Whitland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Carmarthen17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Narberth17:2617:26
Kilgetty17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth18:0618:06
Whitland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Sat 2021-10-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth19:5919:59
Whitland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Sat 2021-10-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:45CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Carmarthen10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sun 2021-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Narberth10:4510:45
Kilgetty10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sun 2021-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sun 2021-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sun 2021-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sun 2021-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sun 2021-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sun 2021-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Sun 2021-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2021-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:23CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Carmarthen14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:2315:23
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth16:0416:04
Carmarthen16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Carmarthen17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:2617:26
Pembroke Dock18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby17:4117:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth18:0618:06
Carmarthen18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:3319:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sat 2021-10-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth19:5919:59
Carmarthen20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:45CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Carmarthen10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sun 2021-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sun 2021-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth10:4510:45
Pembroke Dock11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2021-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..