desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Narberth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA67 8TY
Advertisement

Narberth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth11:4811:48
Whitland12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Sat 2022-11-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-11-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Carmarthen12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Narberth13:3313:33
Kilgetty13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth13:4913:49
Whitland14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Carmarthen14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Narberth15:3315:33
Kilgetty15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sat 2022-11-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sat 2022-11-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sat 2022-11-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2022-11-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sat 2022-11-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sat 2022-11-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Sat 2022-11-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-11-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth15:4915:49
Whitland16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Sat 2022-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Carmarthen17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Narberth17:3517:35
Kilgetty17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sat 2022-11-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sat 2022-11-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sat 2022-11-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2022-11-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sat 2022-11-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sat 2022-11-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Sat 2022-11-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-11-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth11:4811:48
Carmarthen12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-11-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Carmarthen12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:3313:33
Pembroke Dock15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth13:4913:49
Carmarthen14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Carmarthen14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:3315:33
Pembroke Dock17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-11-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth15:4915:49
Carmarthen16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Carmarthen17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sat 2022-11-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:3517:35
Pembroke Dock19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-11-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..