desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nantwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 7BG
Advertisement

Nantwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:19Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Nantwich20:1920:19
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Shrewsbury20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ludlow
Leominster21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4921:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:12ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich21:1121:12
Crewe21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:23CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Carmarthen
Nantwich21:2321:23
Crewe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:3421:34
Wrenbury21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Tue 2021-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich22:2522:25
Crewe22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Arriva Trains Wales01:38ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Wed 2021-04-14 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich01:3801:38
Crewe01:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-14 01:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:19Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1920:19
Cardiff Central23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:11ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich21:1121:12
Crewe21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:23CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2321:23
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:3421:34
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich22:2522:25
Crewe22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Arriva Trains Wales01:38ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Wed 2021-04-14 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Wed 2021-04-14 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Wed 2021-04-14 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Wed 2021-04-14 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich01:3801:38
Crewe01:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-14 01:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..