desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nantwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 7BG
Advertisement

Nantwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales09:03ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich09:0309:03
Crewe09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2909:29
Wrenbury09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22CreweSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich10:2210:22
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Shrewsbury10:5411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ludlow
Leominster11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Leominster
Hereford12:0512:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Bridgend
Pyle13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Neath
Swansea14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:00ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich11:0011:00
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:33CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:3311:33
Wrenbury11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich13:0213:02
Crewe13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales09:03ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich09:0309:03
Crewe09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2909:29
Shrewsbury10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich10:2210:22
Swansea14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:00ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:33CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:3311:33
Shrewsbury12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Sun 2021-08-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich13:0213:02
Crewe13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..