desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nantwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 7BG
Advertisement

Nantwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales11:01ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich11:0111:01
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:27CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2711:27
Wrenbury11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:19Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Milford Haven
Nantwich12:1912:19
Crewe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich13:0013:00
Crewe13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:27CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2713:27
Wrenbury13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Thu 2024-02-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Thu 2024-02-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Thu 2024-02-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Milford Haven09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Milford Haven
Nantwich14:1714:17
Crewe14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Thu 2024-02-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales11:01ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0111:01
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:27CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2711:27
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:19Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4909:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich12:1912:19
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich13:0013:00
Crewe13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:27CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2713:27
Shrewsbury14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Milford Haven09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4810:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich14:1714:17
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...