desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nantwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 7BG
Advertisement

Nantwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:57Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nantwich22:5622:57
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:22Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Nantwich23:2223:22
Wrenbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:55Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Cardiff Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nantwich23:5523:55
Crewe00:0500:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Chester00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Chester (Fri 2022-12-09 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales04:58ChesterMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Chester04:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Nantwich (Sat 2022-12-10 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Chester
Nantwich04:5804:58
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Shrewsbury05:3105:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ludlow
Leominster06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Leominster
Hereford06:3306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:5107:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Neath
Swansea08:5109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ferryside (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ferryside
Whitland10:0410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitland (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Clunderwen (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Haverfordwest (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Milford Haven (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:03CreweSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Crewe05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sat 2022-12-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0306:03
Wrenbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Prees
Wem06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Wem
Yorton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5108:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Baglan (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Briton Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Neath
Skewen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich departures
Shrewsbury05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Nantwich06:2906:29
Crewe06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:56Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5622:57
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:22Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe23:1023:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich23:2223:22
Shrewsbury00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:55Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Cardiff Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Hereford
Leominster22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5523:55
Chester00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Chester (Fri 2022-12-09 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales04:58ChesterMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Chester04:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Nantwich (Sat 2022-12-10 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Chester
Crewe04:3604:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sat 2022-12-10 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58
Milford Haven10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Milford Haven (Sat 2022-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:03CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Crewe05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Sat 2022-12-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0306:03
Swansea10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nantwich arrivals
Shrewsbury05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Yorton
Wem06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Sat 2022-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wem
Prees06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Sat 2022-12-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Sat 2022-12-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich06:2906:29
Crewe06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nantwich departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..