desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mytholmroyd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX7 5DU
Advertisement

Mytholmroyd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern05:462Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Hebden Bridge05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd05:4505:46
Sowerby Bridge05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Wed 2024-04-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Halifax
Low Moor06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Low Moor (Wed 2024-04-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2024-04-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Wed 2024-04-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:091LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Mytholmroyd06:0906:09
Hebden Bridge06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Salford Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moorside (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Moorside
Walkden07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walkden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Walkden
Atherton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hag Fold (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hindley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:271LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Leeds05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Mytholmroyd06:2706:27
Hebden Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Todmorden
Rochdale06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:0107:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Earlestown (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Frodsham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Frodsham
Helsby07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Helsby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Helsby
Chester08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:522Hebden BridgeYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Hebden Bridge06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:5106:52
Sowerby Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to New Pudsey
Leeds07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Garforth07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Garforth
Micklefield07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Micklefield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Micklefield
York08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to York (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:071LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Mytholmroyd07:0707:07
Hebden Bridge07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5107:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Salford Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moorside (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Moorside
Walkden08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walkden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Walkden
Atherton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hag Fold (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hindley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:072Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd departures
Manchester Victoria06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mytholmroyd07:0707:07
Sowerby Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Halifax
Low Moor07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Low Moor (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange07:3307:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern05:452Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Hebden Bridge05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd05:4505:46
Leeds06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:091LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:3905:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:0906:09
Wigan Wallgate07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:271LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Leeds05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:0106:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2706:27
Chester08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:512Hebden BridgeYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Hebden Bridge06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:5106:52
York08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to York (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:071LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0707:07
Wigan Wallgate08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:072Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mytholmroyd arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0707:07
Leeds07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mytholmroyd departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...