desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G20 0BT
Advertisement

Maryhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail14:39AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill14:3914:39
Summerston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:16Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill15:1615:16
Kelvindale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:30AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill15:3015:30
Summerston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:48Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill15:4815:48
Kelvindale15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Thu 2021-04-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:10AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill16:1016:10
Summerston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:17Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill16:1716:17
Kelvindale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Thu 2021-04-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail14:39AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill14:3914:39
Glasgow Queen Street14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:16Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill15:1615:16
Anniesland15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:30AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill15:3015:30
Glasgow Queen Street15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:48Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill15:4815:48
Anniesland15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:10AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill16:1016:10
Glasgow Queen Street16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:17Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill16:1716:17
Anniesland16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..