desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Chiltern Railways19:596London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone19:59
Wembley Stadium20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Sudbury & Harrow Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Sudbury & Harrow Road (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Sudbury & Harrow Road
Sudbury Hill Harrow20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Sudbury Hill Harrow (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:106London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:134London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone20:13
Gerrards Cross20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Monks Risborough (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Monks Risborough
Aylesbury21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:233London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone20:23
Harrow-On-The-Hill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rickmansworth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chorleywood Und (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Amersham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Amersham
Great Missenden21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Great Missenden (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Great Missenden
Wendover21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wendover (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:372London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:401London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone20:40
Gerrards Cross20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Bicester Village21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Chiltern Railways20:013High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
High Wycombe19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
South Ruislip19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone20:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:082Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
London Marylebone20:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:115OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Oxford18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester Village
London Marylebone20:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:186AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone20:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:334AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Monks Risborough19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
Northolt Park20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone20:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:373Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..