desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Chiltern Railways10:445London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone10:44
Wembley Stadium10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Sudbury Hill Harrow10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Sudbury Hill Harrow (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham Golf Club (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:574London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:071London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone11:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Islip12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:102London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone11:10
High Wycombe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Banbury12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:136London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone11:13
Gerrards Cross11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Monks Risborough (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:275London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone11:27
Harrow-On-The-Hill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rickmansworth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chorleywood Und (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Amersham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Amersham
Great Missenden12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Great Missenden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Great Missenden
Wendover12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wendover (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Chiltern Railways10:421KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Kidderminster08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Rowley Regis08:3208:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Rowley Regis
Birmingham Snow Hill08:4608:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
London Marylebone10:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:471OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Oxford09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester Village
Princes Risborough10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
London Marylebone10:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:506AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone10:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:585AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:085High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
High Wycombe10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
South Ruislip10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone11:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:121Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone11:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 112
London to Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..