desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Chiltern Railways18:472London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone18:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:506London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone18:50
High Wycombe19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Bicester Village19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Islip19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:535London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone18:53
West Ruislip19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Aylesbury20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:564London MaryleboneWest RuislipCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:591London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:153London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone19:15
Bicester North20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Chiltern Railways18:511Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:592West RuislipLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:115OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Oxford17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester Village
High Wycombe18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
London Marylebone19:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:116High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
High Wycombe18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
South Ruislip18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone19:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:151Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
London Marylebone19:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:204AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone19:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..