desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Chiltern Railways15:056London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone15:05
Bicester Village15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:101London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:133London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone15:13
Denham15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Monks Risborough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:175London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:275London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone15:27
Harrow-On-The-Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rickmansworth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chorleywood Und (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Amersham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Amersham
Great Missenden16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Great Missenden (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Great Missenden
Wendover16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wendover (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:376London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone15:37
High Wycombe16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Chiltern Railways15:084OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Oxford13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester Village
High Wycombe14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone15:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:116Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
London Marylebone15:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:203Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:251OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:365Gerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Gerrards Cross14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip15:0515:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
Northolt Park15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Sudbury Hill Harrow15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Wembley Stadium15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone15:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:393AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone15:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 112
London to Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..