desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muirend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 3ES
Advertisement

Muirend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail20:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend20:4120:41
Cathcart20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:51Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend20:5120:51
Williamwood20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend21:4121:41
Cathcart21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:51Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend21:5121:51
Williamwood21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:20Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend22:2022:20
Williamwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend22:4122:41
Cathcart22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Sat 2021-07-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Sat 2021-07-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-07-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail20:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend20:4120:41
Glasgow Central20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:51Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend20:5120:51
Neilston21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend21:4121:41
Glasgow Central21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:51Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend21:5121:51
Neilston22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:20Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend22:2022:20
Neilston22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend22:4122:41
Glasgow Central22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..