desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muirend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 3ES
Advertisement

Muirend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
ScotRail16:22Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend16:2216:22
Williamwood16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend16:4116:41
Cathcart16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:50Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend16:5016:50
Williamwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Tue 2022-09-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:08NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend17:0817:08
Cathcart17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:18Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend17:1817:18
Williamwood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:27NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend17:2717:27
Cathcart17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
ScotRail16:22Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend16:2216:22
Neilston16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend16:4116:41
Glasgow Central16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:50Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend16:5016:50
Neilston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:08NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend17:0817:08
Glasgow Central17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:18Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend17:1817:18
Neilston17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:27NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend17:2717:27
Glasgow Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..