desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Musselburgh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 6TR
Advertisement

Musselburgh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail20:44EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh20:4420:44
Wallyford20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:48North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh20:4820:48
Edinburgh20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:41North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh21:4121:41
Edinburgh21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:46EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh21:4621:46
Wallyford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sat 2021-07-31 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sat 2021-07-31 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sat 2021-07-31 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sat 2021-07-31 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2021-07-31 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:15EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh22:1522:15
Dunbar22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2021-07-31 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:47North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh22:4722:47
Edinburgh22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:17EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh23:1723:17
Wallyford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Sat 2021-07-31 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Sat 2021-07-31 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Sat 2021-07-31 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Sat 2021-07-31 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2021-07-31 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail20:44EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh20:4420:44
North Berwick21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:48North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh20:4820:48
Edinburgh20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:41North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh21:4121:41
Edinburgh21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:46EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh21:4621:46
North Berwick22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2021-07-31 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:15EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh22:1522:15
Dunbar22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2021-07-31 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:47North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh22:4722:47
Edinburgh22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:17EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh23:1723:17
North Berwick23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2021-07-31 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..