desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Musselburgh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 6TR
Advertisement

Musselburgh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail06:33North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh06:3006:33
Edinburgh06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:05North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh07:0507:05
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:14DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Dunbar06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Dunbar
Musselburgh07:1307:14
Edinburgh07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:18EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
Edinburgh07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh07:1807:18
Wallyford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Prestonpans (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:43North BerwickHaymarketCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh07:4307:43
Edinburgh07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:18North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh departures
North Berwick07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh08:1808:18
Edinburgh08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail06:30North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh06:3006:33
Edinburgh06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:05North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh07:0507:05
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:13DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Dunbar06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Dunbar
Musselburgh07:1307:14
Edinburgh07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:18EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
Edinburgh07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh07:1807:18
North Berwick07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:43North BerwickHaymarketCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh07:4307:43
Haymarket07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:18North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Musselburgh arrivals
North Berwick07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh08:1808:18
Edinburgh08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Musselburgh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 216
Edinburgh to North Berwick and Dunbar
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..