desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Vernon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 9RD
Advertisement

Mount Vernon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail18:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon18:4518:45
Carmyle18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:50DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon18:5018:50
Baillieston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sat 2021-07-31 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sat 2021-07-31 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sat 2021-07-31 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sat 2021-07-31 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:15WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Whifflet19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Mount Vernon19:1519:15
Carmyle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:20DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon19:2019:20
Baillieston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon19:4519:45
Carmyle19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:50DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon19:5019:50
Baillieston19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail18:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:4518:45
Dalmuir19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:50DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:5018:50
Motherwell19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:15WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Whifflet19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:1519:15
Dalmuir20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:20DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:2019:20
Whifflet19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:4519:45
Dalmuir20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:50DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:5019:50
Motherwell20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..