desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Vernon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 9RD
Advertisement

Mount Vernon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail14:16WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Whifflet14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Mount Vernon14:1614:16
Carmyle14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:20DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon14:2014:20
Baillieston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Thu 2021-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Thu 2021-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon14:4514:45
Carmyle14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon14:4814:48
Baillieston14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Thu 2021-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Thu 2021-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Thu 2021-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:16WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Whifflet15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Mount Vernon15:1615:16
Carmyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:20DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon15:2015:20
Baillieston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail14:16WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Whifflet14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:1614:16
Dalmuir15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:20DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:2014:20
Whifflet14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Thu 2021-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:4514:45
Dalmuir15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:4814:48
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Thu 2021-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:16WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Whifflet15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:1615:16
Dalmuir15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:20DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:2015:20
Whifflet15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..