desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Vernon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 9RD
Advertisement

Mount Vernon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail19:20DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon19:2019:20
Baillieston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon19:4519:45
Carmyle19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:50DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Dalmuir19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Mount Vernon19:5019:50
Baillieston19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:10WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Mount Vernon20:1020:10
Carmyle20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumry
Singer20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon20:4520:45
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Drumry
Singer21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:50MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Milngavie20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Milngavie
Mount Vernon20:5020:50
Baillieston20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail19:20DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:2019:20
Whifflet19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:4519:45
Dalmuir20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:50DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Dalmuir19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:5019:50
Motherwell20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:10WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:1020:10
Dalmuir20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4520:45
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:50MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Milngavie20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:5020:50
Motherwell21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..