desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montrose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD10 8DE
Advertisement

Montrose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail20:481AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose20:4720:48
Arbroath21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Cupar21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Cupar
Ladybank21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Markinch (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:502MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Montrose20:50
Laurencekirk21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Dyce21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dyce
Kintore21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kintore (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kintore
Inverurie22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:162EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Edinburgh19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Montrose21:1521:16
Aberdeen21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:281AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose21:2721:28
Arbroath21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee21:5822:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Perth22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Perth
Stirling22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stirling (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:391AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose21:3821:39
Arbroath21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2022-09-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Wed 2022-09-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Haymarket23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:502Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Montrose21:4921:50
Laurencekirk22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail20:471AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:4720:48
Edinburgh22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:152EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Edinburgh19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose21:1521:16
Aberdeen21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:271AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose21:2721:28
Glasgow Queen Street23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:381AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose21:3821:39
Edinburgh23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:492Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:3320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Perth
Dundee21:0621:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose21:4921:50
Aberdeen22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:001InverurieMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Inverurie20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Kintore
Dyce21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose22:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..