desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montrose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD10 8DE
Advertisement

Montrose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail06:091AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose06:0906:09
Arbroath06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Perth07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Perth
Gleneagles07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunblane (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:4607:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stirling (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:192DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Montrose06:1906:19
Laurencekirk06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:0607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dyce
Kintore07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kintore (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kintore
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Insch (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Huntly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Huntly
Keith08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Keith (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Keith
Elgin08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Elgin (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Elgin
Forres09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Forres (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Forres
Nairn09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Nairn (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverness (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:351AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose06:3206:35
Arbroath06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Carnoustie
Dundee07:0907:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Cupar07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Cupar
Haymarket08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:392MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Montrose06:39
Laurencekirk06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dyce
Kintore07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kintore (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kintore
Inverurie07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:022PerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Perth
Montrose07:0207:02
Stonehaven07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dyce
Kintore08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kintore (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kintore
Inverurie08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:151AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose07:1407:15
Arbroath07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Perth08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Perth
Stirling08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stirling (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Caledonian Sleeper06:482London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:521AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose05:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:091AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose06:0906:09
Glasgow Queen Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:192DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:1906:19
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverness (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:321AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose06:3206:35
Edinburgh08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:001AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose07:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..