desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montrose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD10 8DE
Advertisement

Montrose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail20:181AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose20:1720:18
Arbroath20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Perth21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Perth
Stirling21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stirling (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:312London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from London Kings Cross
Montrose20:2920:31
Stonehaven20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:392Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Montrose20:3820:39
Aberdeen21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-07-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:481AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose20:4720:48
Arbroath21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Cupar21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Cupar
Ladybank21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Ladybank (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:502MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Montrose20:50
Laurencekirk21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Dyce21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dyce
Kintore21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kintore (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kintore
Inverurie22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:162EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Edinburgh19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Montrose21:1521:16
Aberdeen21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail20:171AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose20:1720:18
Glasgow Queen Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:292London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from London Kings Cross
York15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from York
Darlington16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle16:5116:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose20:2920:31
Aberdeen21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:382Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Perth
Dundee20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose20:3820:39
Aberdeen21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-07-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:391InverurieMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Inverurie19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Kintore
Dyce19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose20:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:471AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:4720:48
Edinburgh22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:152EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Edinburgh19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose21:1521:16
Aberdeen21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..