desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montpelier railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 5HA
Advertisement

Montpelier Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Great Western Railway13:21Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier13:2113:21
Redland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Portway Park & Ride (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:30Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Severn Beach13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Montpelier13:3013:30
Stapleton Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:55Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Weston-super-Mare13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Montpelier13:5513:55
Redland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Portway Park & Ride (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:04AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Avonmouth13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Montpelier14:0414:04
Stapleton Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:1614:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bedminster (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bedminster
Parson Street14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Parson Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Yatton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Yatton
Worle14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Worle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Worle
Weston Milton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Weston Milton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:21Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier14:2114:21
Redland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Tue 2024-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Tue 2024-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Portway Park & Ride (Tue 2024-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:30Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Severn Beach14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Montpelier14:3014:30
Stapleton Road14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Great Western Railway13:21Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier13:2113:21
Avonmouth13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:30Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Severn Beach13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier13:3013:30
Bristol Temple Meads13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:55Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Weston-super-Mare13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Worle
Yatton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier13:5513:55
Severn Beach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:04AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Avonmouth13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier14:0414:04
Weston-super-Mare15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:21Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier14:2114:21
Avonmouth14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:30Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Severn Beach14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier14:3014:30
Bristol Temple Meads14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...