desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montpelier railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 5HA
Advertisement

Montpelier Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Great Western Railway20:55Weston-super-MareClifton DownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Weston-super-Mare20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Montpelier20:5520:55
Redland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Mon 2022-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:04Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Severn Beach20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Montpelier21:0421:04
Stapleton Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:29Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier21:2921:29
Redland21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:39Clifton DownBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Clifton Down21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Montpelier21:3921:39
Stapleton Road21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:56Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier21:5621:56
Redland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:1322:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:05Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Severn Beach21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Montpelier22:0522:05
Stapleton Road22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Great Western Railway20:55Weston-super-MareClifton DownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Weston-super-Mare20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Worle
Yatton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:5520:55
Clifton Down21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Mon 2022-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:04Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Severn Beach20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier21:0421:04
Bristol Temple Meads21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:29Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:2921:29
Severn Beach21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:39Clifton DownBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Clifton Down21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier21:3921:39
Bristol Temple Meads21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:56Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:5621:56
Severn Beach22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:05Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Severn Beach21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:4121:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier22:0522:05
Bristol Temple Meads22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..