desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montpelier railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 5HA
Advertisement

Montpelier Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Great Western Railway21:54Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier21:5421:54
Redland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Wed 2021-12-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Wed 2021-12-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Wed 2021-12-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-12-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:03Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Severn Beach21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Montpelier22:0322:03
Stapleton Road22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-12-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-12-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-12-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:27Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier22:2722:27
Redland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:38AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Avonmouth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Montpelier22:3822:38
Stapleton Road22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:27Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Severn Beach23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
Montpelier23:2723:27
Stapleton Road23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Great Western Railway05:21Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Thu 2021-12-09 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Montpelier05:2105:21
Redland05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Thu 2021-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Redland
Clifton Down05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Thu 2021-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Thu 2021-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Thu 2021-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Thu 2021-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Great Western Railway21:54Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:5421:54
Avonmouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-12-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:03Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Severn Beach21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier22:0322:03
Bristol Temple Meads22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-12-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:27Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier22:2722:27
Severn Beach22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:38AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Avonmouth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier22:3822:38
Bristol Temple Meads22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:27Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Severn Beach23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Wed 2021-12-08 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Redland
Montpelier23:2723:27
Bristol Temple Meads23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Great Western Railway05:21Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montpelier arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Thu 2021-12-09 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Thu 2021-12-09 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Thu 2021-12-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2105:21
Severn Beach05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Thu 2021-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montpelier departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..