desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS3 0SR
Advertisement

Marton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern11:441WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Whitby10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Marton11:4411:44
James Cook University Hospital11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Allens West (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Darlington (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:591NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Newcastle10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Marton11:5911:59
Gypsy Lane12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:201NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton12:2012:20
James Cook University Hospital12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Horden13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Horden (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Horden
Seaham13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:4913:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wetheral (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Carlisle (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:571CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Carlisle09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Carlisle
Marton12:5712:57
Gypsy Lane13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:201NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton13:2013:20
James Cook University Hospital13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:2813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Horden (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Horden
Seaham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Wylam15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Carlisle (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:571CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Carlisle
Marton13:5613:57
Gypsy Lane14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-10-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-10-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:2014:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Sun 2021-10-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Kildale14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Sun 2021-10-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Kildale
Commondale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Sun 2021-10-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2021-10-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Sun 2021-10-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Danby
Lealholm14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Sun 2021-10-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Sun 2021-10-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Egton
Grosmont15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Sun 2021-10-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Sun 2021-10-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-10-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Sun 2021-10-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern11:441WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Whitby10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby11:2211:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4411:44
Darlington12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Darlington (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:591NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Newcastle10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Horden11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:4811:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:5911:59
Nunthorpe12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:201NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2012:20
Carlisle15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Carlisle (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:571CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Carlisle09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:2611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Horden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:5712:57
Nunthorpe13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:201NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2013:20
Carlisle16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Carlisle (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:561CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5613:57
Whitby15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Sun 2021-10-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..