desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS3 0SR
Advertisement

Marton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern16:061NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Newcastle14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Marton16:0616:06
Gypsy Lane16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton16:2316:23
James Cook University Hospital16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Horden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Horden (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Horden
Seaham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:071NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Newcastle15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Marton17:0717:07
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:221WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Marton17:2217:22
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Horden (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Marton18:0718:07
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern16:061NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Newcastle14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Horden15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:0616:06
Nunthorpe16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2316:23
Newcastle17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:071NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Newcastle15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Horden16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07
Nunthorpe17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:221WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..