desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS3 0SR
Advertisement

Marton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern19:061HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Marton19:0619:06
Gypsy Lane19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2023-02-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2023-02-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:221NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton19:2219:22
James Cook University Hospital19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Horden20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Horden (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Horden
Seaham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:491MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Marton20:4920:49
Gypsy Lane20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2023-02-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2023-02-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Tue 2023-02-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Castleton Moor21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2023-02-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Tue 2023-02-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Danby
Lealholm21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Tue 2023-02-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Tue 2023-02-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Glaisdale
Egton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Egton
Grosmont21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Tue 2023-02-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Tue 2023-02-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Tue 2023-02-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Tue 2023-02-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:051WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Marton21:0521:05
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2023-02-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:491MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Middlesbrough21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Marton21:4921:49
Gypsy Lane21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2023-02-07 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2023-02-07 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:051NunthorpeMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton22:0522:05
James Cook University Hospital22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2023-02-07 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern19:061HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Horden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0619:06
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2023-02-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:221NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2219:22
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:491MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:4920:49
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Tue 2023-02-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:051WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:491MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Middlesbrough21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton21:4921:49
Nunthorpe21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2023-02-07 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:051NunthorpeMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton22:0522:05
Middlesbrough22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..