desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS3 0SR
Advertisement

Marton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern16:231NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton16:2316:23
James Cook University Hospital16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Horden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Horden (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Horden
Seaham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:071HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Marton17:0717:07
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:221WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Marton17:2217:22
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Horden (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Marton18:0718:07
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Marton18:2118:21
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Horden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Horden (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Horden
Seaham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:061HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Marton19:0619:06
Gypsy Lane19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-09-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-09-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern16:231NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2316:23
Hexham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:071HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Horden16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:221WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5918:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2118:21
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:061HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Horden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0619:06
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-09-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..