desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moreton (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT2 8BD
Advertisement

Moreton (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
South West Trains19:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)19:3919:39
Wool19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Holton Heath19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Bournemouth20:1720:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
New Milton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Woking (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)19:4119:41
Dorchester South19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:28WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)20:2820:28
Wool20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Hamworthy20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Sway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Totton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Shawford22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Shawford (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Shawford
Winchester22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Woking (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)20:4120:41
Dorchester South20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:16WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)21:1621:16
Wool21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Hamworthy21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:5521:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:4222:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Winchester22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:3223:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Woking (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:43London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)21:3921:43
Dorchester South21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-07-31 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Sat 2021-07-31 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-07-31 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
South West Trains19:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)19:3919:39
London Waterloo22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:0019:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)19:4119:41
Weymouth20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:28WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:2820:28
London Waterloo23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)20:4120:41
Weymouth21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:16WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:1621:16
London Waterloo00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:39London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:0021:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)21:3921:43
Weymouth22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-07-31 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..