desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moreton (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT2 8BD
Advertisement

Moreton (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains15:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39
Wool15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Bournemouth16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41
Dorchester South15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39
Wool16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Holton Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Bournemouth17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
New Milton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41
Dorchester South16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Thu 2021-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)17:3917:39
Wool17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Holton Heath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Bournemouth18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
New Milton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:43London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)17:4317:43
Dorchester South17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains15:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:0015:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South17:2617:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:3917:39
London Waterloo20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:43London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:2216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:4317:43
Weymouth18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..