desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Advertisement

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail16:203MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell16:20
Bellshill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:214MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell16:21
Airbles16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5917:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bearsden (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Milngavie (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:414MotherwellBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell16:41
Whifflet16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Kirkwood16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kilpatrick (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bowling (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalreoch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Renton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Renton
Alexandria17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Alexandria (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Balloch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:481Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell16:4516:48
Shieldmuir16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw16:5616:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:533MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell16:53
Airbles16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bearsden (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Milngavie (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:542LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Lanark16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Motherwell16:5216:54
Bellshill17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail16:153Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell16:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:343BallochMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Balloch15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell16:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:394MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Milngavie15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell16:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:451Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell16:4516:48
Lanark17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast16:482London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail16:522LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell16:5216:54
Glasgow Central17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..