desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Advertisement

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail20:081Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell20:0520:08
Wishaw20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Carstairs20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carstairs (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carstairs
Haymarket20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Haymarket (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:142LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Lanark19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Motherwell20:1320:14
Bellshill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:144MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell20:14
Airbles20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3420:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:171Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell20:1520:17
Shieldmuir20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw20:2420:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:222Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:263MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell20:26
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumry
Singer21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail20:051Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell20:0520:08
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:064DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Dalmuir19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2319:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell20:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:103DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Dalmuir19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell20:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:132LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell20:1320:14
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:151Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell20:1520:17
Lanark20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:212Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..