desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mitcham Eastfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
Southern
Advertisement

Mitcham Eastfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southern10:54EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
Epsom10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Eastfields10:5410:54
Balham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Balham
Clapham Junction11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:00London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
London Victoria10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Eastfields11:0011:00
Mitcham Junction11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Hackbridge (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Cheam (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Cheam
Ewell East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Ewell East
Epsom11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:24EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
Epsom11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Eastfields11:2411:24
Balham11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Balham
Clapham Junction11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:30London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
London Victoria11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Eastfields11:3011:30
Mitcham Junction11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Hackbridge (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Cheam (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Cheam
Ewell East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Ewell East
Epsom11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:54EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
Epsom11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Eastfields11:5411:54
Balham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Balham
Clapham Junction12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:00London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
London Victoria11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Eastfields12:0012:00
Mitcham Junction12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Hackbridge (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Cheam (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Cheam
Ewell East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Ewell East
Epsom12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southern10:54EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
Epsom10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields10:5410:54
London Victoria11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:00London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
London Victoria10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields11:0011:00
Epsom11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:24EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
Epsom11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields11:2411:24
London Victoria11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:30London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
London Victoria11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields11:3011:30
Epsom11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:54EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
Epsom11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields11:5411:54
London Victoria12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:00London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
London Victoria11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields12:0012:00
Epsom12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..