desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock Bath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NT
Advertisement

Matlock Bath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
East Midlands Trains16:18NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Nottingham15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Matlock Bath16:1816:18
Matlock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:39MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Spondon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Spondon
Long Eaton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath17:2217:22
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:39MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:3917:39
Cromford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Spondon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Spondon
Long Eaton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:4618:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Carlton
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:23NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Nottingham17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Matlock Bath18:2318:23
Matlock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:3918:39
Cromford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
East Midlands Trains16:18NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Nottingham15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath16:1816:18
Matlock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:39MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:39MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:3917:39
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:23NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Nottingham17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Spondon
Derby17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23
Matlock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:3918:39
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..