desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock Bath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NT
Advertisement

Matlock Bath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
East Midlands Trains12:26DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Derby11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Matlock Bath12:2612:26
Matlock12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:39MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:3912:39
Cromford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sun 2021-10-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-10-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sun 2021-10-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sun 2021-10-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:29DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Derby13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Matlock Bath14:2814:29
Matlock14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:44MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:4414:44
Cromford14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sun 2021-10-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-10-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sun 2021-10-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sun 2021-10-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:26DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Derby14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Matlock Bath15:2615:26
Matlock15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:42MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:4215:42
Cromford15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sun 2021-10-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-10-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sun 2021-10-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sun 2021-10-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
East Midlands Trains12:26DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Derby11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2612:26
Matlock12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:39MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:3912:39
Derby13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:28DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Derby13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2814:29
Matlock14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:44MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:4414:44
Derby15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:26DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Derby14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2615:26
Matlock15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:42MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:4215:42
Derby16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..