desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock Bath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NT
Advertisement

Matlock Bath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
East Midlands Trains17:03DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Derby16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Matlock Bath17:0317:03
Matlock17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:15MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:1517:15
Cromford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:03DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Derby17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Matlock Bath18:0318:03
Matlock18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Tue 2022-09-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:16MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:1618:16
Cromford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Tue 2022-09-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Tue 2022-09-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Tue 2022-09-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Tue 2022-09-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Tue 2022-09-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Tue 2022-09-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:53DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Derby18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Matlock Bath18:5318:53
Matlock18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Tue 2022-09-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:15MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath19:1519:15
Cromford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Tue 2022-09-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Tue 2022-09-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Tue 2022-09-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Tue 2022-09-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Tue 2022-09-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Tue 2022-09-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
East Midlands Trains17:03DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Derby16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath17:0317:03
Matlock17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:15MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:1517:15
Derby17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:03DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Derby17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath18:0318:03
Matlock18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Tue 2022-09-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:16MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:1618:16
Derby18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Tue 2022-09-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:53DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Derby18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath18:5318:53
Matlock18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Tue 2022-09-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:15MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-09-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath19:1519:15
Derby19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Tue 2022-09-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..