desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock Bath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NT
Advertisement

Matlock Bath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
East Midlands Trains21:03DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Derby20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Matlock Bath21:0221:03
Matlock21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:18MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:1721:18
Cromford21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sat 2021-07-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-07-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sat 2021-07-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sat 2021-07-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sat 2021-07-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:05DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Derby21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Matlock Bath22:0522:05
Matlock22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:15MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:1522:15
Cromford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sat 2021-07-31 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-07-31 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sat 2021-07-31 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sat 2021-07-31 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sat 2021-07-31 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sat 2021-07-31 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:03DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Derby22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Matlock Bath23:0223:03
Matlock23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:15MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath23:1523:15
Cromford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sat 2021-07-31 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-07-31 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sat 2021-07-31 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sat 2021-07-31 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sat 2021-07-31 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby23:4523:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sat 2021-07-31 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-31 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sat 2021-07-31 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Sat 2021-07-31 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sat 2021-07-31 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
East Midlands Trains21:02DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Derby20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath21:0221:03
Matlock21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:17MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:1721:18
Derby21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sat 2021-07-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:05DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Derby21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath22:0522:05
Matlock22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:15MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:1522:15
Derby22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sat 2021-07-31 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:02DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Derby22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath23:0223:03
Matlock23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:15MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath23:1523:15
Nottingham00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sat 2021-07-31 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..