desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mountain Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3HD
Advertisement

Mountain Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:06AberdareBarry Island / PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash06:0406:06
Penrhiwceiber06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Mountain Ash06:0406:06
Penrhiwceiber06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:5307:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:33PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Pontypridd06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Mountain Ash06:3206:33
Fernhill06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash06:3206:34
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Mountain Ash07:0007:03
Fernhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Fri 2022-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Fri 2022-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2022-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash07:0207:04
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash07:3007:33
Fernhill07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Fri 2022-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Fri 2022-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2022-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:04AberdareBarry Island / PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:0406:06
Barry Island07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:32PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Pontypridd06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:3206:33
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:32AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3206:34
Barry Island07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:0007:03
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2022-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0207:04
Barry Island08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:3007:33
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2022-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..