desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mountain Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3HD
Advertisement

Mountain Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:20AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash20:2020:20
Penrhiwceiber20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash21:0621:06
Penrhiwceiber21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35RadyrAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Radyr20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Mountain Ash21:3521:35
Fernhill21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash22:0622:06
Penrhiwceiber22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:18Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Cardiff Central20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Mountain Ash22:1822:18
Fernhill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Wed 2022-09-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2022-09-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:06AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash23:0623:06
Penrhiwceiber23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2022-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2022-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Wed 2022-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Wed 2022-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Wed 2022-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Wed 2022-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:20AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:2020:20
Cardiff Central21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0621:06
Cardiff Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35RadyrAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Radyr20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:3521:35
Aberdare21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash22:0622:06
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:18Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Cardiff Central20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:1822:18
Aberdare22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2022-09-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:06AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash23:0623:06
Cardiff Central00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..