desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mountain Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3HD
Advertisement

Mountain Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Arriva Trains Wales19:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash19:5419:54
Penrhiwceiber19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash20:2720:27
Fernhill20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash20:5420:54
Penrhiwceiber20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash21:2721:27
Fernhill21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sat 2021-07-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2021-07-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash21:5421:54
Penrhiwceiber21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash22:2722:27
Fernhill22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sat 2021-07-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Sat 2021-07-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2021-07-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Arriva Trains Wales19:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:5419:54
Barry Island21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:2720:27
Aberdare20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:5420:54
Barry Island22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:2721:27
Aberdare21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2021-07-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:5421:54
Barry Island23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:2722:27
Aberdare22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2021-07-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..