desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mountain Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3HD
Advertisement

Mountain Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:351Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Cardiff Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Mountain Ash16:3516:35
Fernhill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:032AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash17:0317:03
Penrhiwceiber17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:351BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash17:3517:35
Fernhill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sun 2023-01-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Sun 2023-01-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2023-01-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:032AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash18:0318:03
Penrhiwceiber18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:351Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Island
Mountain Ash18:3518:35
Fernhill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sun 2023-01-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Sun 2023-01-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2023-01-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:031AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash19:0319:03
Penrhiwceiber19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:351Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Cardiff Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:3516:35
Aberdare16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:032AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0317:03
Barry Island18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:351BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4016:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:3517:35
Aberdare17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2023-01-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:032AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0318:03
Barry Island19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:351Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:3518:35
Aberdare18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2023-01-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:031AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sun 2023-01-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0319:03
Barry Island20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..