desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG19 9NW
Advertisement

Mansfield Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
East Midlands Trains16:573Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse16:57
Mansfield17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:563Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse18:56
Mansfield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2023-01-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2023-01-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Sun 2023-01-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sun 2023-01-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2023-01-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:043Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse21:04
Mansfield21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2023-01-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2023-01-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Sun 2023-01-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sun 2023-01-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2023-01-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 30th January
East Midlands Trains05:561NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Nottingham05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield Woodhouse05:5605:56
Shirebrook06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Mon 2023-01-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2023-01-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2023-01-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Mon 2023-01-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2023-01-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:062WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Worksop05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield Woodhouse06:0606:06
Mansfield06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Mon 2023-01-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2023-01-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Mon 2023-01-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2023-01-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2023-01-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Mon 2023-01-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:061NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Nottingham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield Woodhouse07:0607:06
Shirebrook07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Mon 2023-01-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Shirebrook
Creswell07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2023-01-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Mon 2023-01-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2023-01-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
East Midlands Trains16:533NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:513NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:543NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:013NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 30th January
East Midlands Trains00:003NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:561NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse05:5605:56
Worksop06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2023-01-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..