desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9BN
Advertisement

Maesteg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:15MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg15:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg16:14
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg17:14
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg18:20
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg19:14
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:15MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg20:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0721:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:11Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg15:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06GloucesterMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Gloucester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:0515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:08GloucesterMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Gloucester14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:0216:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5618:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:0919:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Thu 2021-04-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..