desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9BN
Advertisement

Maesteg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:10MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg20:10
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0721:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg21:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Ninian Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ninian Park (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg22:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:45MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg06:45
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pye Corner (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rogerstone (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Crosskeys (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newbridge (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanhilleth (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg08:03
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2022-09-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2022-09-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2022-09-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2022-09-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2022-09-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Thu 2022-09-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2022-09-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2022-09-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-09-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg09:16
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2022-09-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2022-09-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2022-09-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2022-09-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2022-09-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Thu 2022-09-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2022-09-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Thu 2022-09-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2022-09-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-09-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-09-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2022-09-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Thu 2022-09-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Thu 2022-09-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Thu 2022-09-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Thu 2022-09-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2022-09-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales21:06Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:5519:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1120:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:04Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:5520:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg22:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:24Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2022-09-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg23:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:5707:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Thu 2022-09-29 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..