desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9BN
Advertisement

Maesteg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Arriva Trains Wales20:16MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg20:16
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0721:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg21:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Ninian Park22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ninian Park (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:18MaestegSevern Tunnel JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg22:18
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales09:48MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg09:48
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg11:09
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2021-08-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2021-08-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Sun 2021-08-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sun 2021-08-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-08-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg12:14
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2021-08-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2021-08-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2021-08-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Sun 2021-08-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sun 2021-08-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-08-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Arriva Trains Wales20:09GloucesterMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Gloucester17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:10GloucesterMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Gloucester18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:0720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:12Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg22:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales09:40Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..