desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moses Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL3 2QH
Advertisement

Moses Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern21:371Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Wigan Wallgate21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moses Gate21:3721:37
Farnworth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:081SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Southport21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Moses Gate22:0822:08
Farnworth22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:082StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Stalybridge21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Stalybridge
Moses Gate22:0822:08
Bolton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:102Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Manchester Victoria22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moses Gate23:1023:10
Bolton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Wed 2022-09-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Wed 2022-09-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Wed 2022-09-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2022-09-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:392Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Manchester Victoria23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moses Gate23:3923:39
Bolton23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Wed 2022-09-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Wed 2022-09-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Wed 2022-09-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2022-09-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Northern06:122Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Manchester Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Thu 2022-09-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moses Gate06:1206:12
Bolton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Thu 2022-09-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Thu 2022-09-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley06:2806:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Thu 2022-09-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-09-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern21:371Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Wigan Wallgate21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate21:3721:37
Manchester Victoria22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:081SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Southport21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate22:0822:08
Manchester Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:082StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Stalybridge21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria21:4421:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate22:0822:08
Southport23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:102Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate23:1023:10
Wigan Wallgate23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2022-09-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:392Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Manchester Victoria23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate23:3923:39
Wigan Wallgate00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2022-09-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Northern06:122Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Thu 2022-09-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moses Gate (Thu 2022-09-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Thu 2022-09-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Thu 2022-09-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Thu 2022-09-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate06:1206:12
Wigan North Western06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-09-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..