desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moses Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL3 2QH
Advertisement

Moses Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern15:282StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Stalybridge14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Stalybridge
Moses Gate15:2815:28
Bolton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Parbold
Hoscar16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to New Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:291SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Southport14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Moses Gate15:2915:29
Farnworth15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Tue 2024-02-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-02-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Central (Tue 2024-02-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-02-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:282StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Stalybridge15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Stalybridge
Moses Gate16:2816:28
Bolton16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Tue 2024-02-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Tue 2024-02-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Tue 2024-02-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-02-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:291SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Southport15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Moses Gate16:2916:29
Farnworth16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Tue 2024-02-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Tue 2024-02-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-02-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Central (Tue 2024-02-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-02-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-02-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:282StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Stalybridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Stalybridge
Moses Gate17:2817:28
Bolton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Tue 2024-02-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-02-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Tue 2024-02-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Tue 2024-02-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Parbold
Hoscar18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to New Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-02-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:291SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Southport16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Moses Gate17:2917:29
Farnworth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Tue 2024-02-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Tue 2024-02-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-02-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Central (Tue 2024-02-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-02-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-02-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern15:282StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Stalybridge14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria15:0515:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate15:2815:28
Southport16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:291SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Southport14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate15:2915:29
Stalybridge16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:282StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Stalybridge15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria16:0516:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate16:2816:28
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:291SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Southport15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate16:2916:29
Stalybridge17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-02-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:282StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Stalybridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:0617:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:2817:28
Southport18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:291SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Southport16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate17:2917:29
Stalybridge18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-02-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...