desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moses Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL3 2QH
Advertisement

Moses Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern16:282Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Moses Gate16:2816:28
Bolton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:321SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Southport15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Moses Gate16:3216:32
Farnworth16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:292Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Moses Gate17:2917:29
Bolton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Parbold
Hoscar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hoscar (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to New Lane (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bescar Lane (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:321SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Southport16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Moses Gate17:3217:32
Farnworth17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:282Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Moses Gate18:2818:28
Bolton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Southport17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Moses Gate18:3218:32
Farnworth18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern16:282Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate16:2816:28
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:321SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Southport15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate16:3216:32
Manchester Oxford Road16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:292Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:2917:29
Southport18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:321SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Southport16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Westhoughton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate17:3217:32
Manchester Oxford Road17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:282Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate18:2818:28
Southport19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Southport17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate18:3218:32
Manchester Oxford Road18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..