desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moses Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL3 2QH
Advertisement

Moses Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern21:371Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Wigan Wallgate21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moses Gate21:3721:37
Farnworth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Sat 2021-07-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:081SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Southport21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Moses Gate22:0822:08
Farnworth22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Central (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:082Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Manchester Victoria21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moses Gate22:0822:08
Bolton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:102Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Manchester Victoria22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moses Gate23:1023:10
Bolton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Sat 2021-07-31 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Sat 2021-07-31 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Sat 2021-07-31 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-07-31 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:352Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Manchester Victoria23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moses Gate23:3523:35
Bolton23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Sat 2021-07-31 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Sat 2021-07-31 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Sat 2021-07-31 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-07-31 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern21:371Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Wigan Wallgate21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate21:3721:37
Manchester Victoria22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:081SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Southport21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate22:0822:08
Manchester Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:082Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Manchester Victoria21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate22:0822:08
Southport23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:102Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate23:1023:10
Wigan North Western23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-07-31 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:352Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Manchester Victoria23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate23:3523:35
Wigan North Western23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-07-31 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..