desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern14:532ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Clitheroe13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Moston14:5214:53
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2022-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:301RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston15:3015:30
Manchester Victoria15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Entwistle
Darwen16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Langho
Whalley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Whalley
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:492ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Clitheroe14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Moston15:4915:49
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:162Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:301RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston16:3016:30
Manchester Victoria16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Entwistle
Darwen17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Langho
Whalley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Whalley
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:502ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Clitheroe15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Moston16:5016:50
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2022-09-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern14:522ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Clitheroe13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston14:5214:53
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2022-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:301RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:3015:30
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:492ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Clitheroe14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Whalley
Langho14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston15:4915:49
Rochdale16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:162Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:301RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston16:3016:30
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:502ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Clitheroe15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Whalley
Langho15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston16:5016:50
Rochdale17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2022-09-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..