desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern14:30RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston14:3014:30
Manchester Victoria14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Entwistle
Darwen15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Langho
Whalley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Whalley
Clitheroe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:53ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Moston14:5214:53
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:30RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston15:3015:30
Manchester Victoria15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Entwistle
Darwen16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Langho
Whalley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Whalley
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:49ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Clitheroe14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Moston15:4915:49
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:30RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston16:3016:30
Manchester Victoria16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Entwistle
Darwen17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Langho
Whalley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Whalley
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern14:30RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston14:3014:30
Clitheroe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:52ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston14:5214:53
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:30RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:3015:30
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:49ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Clitheroe14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Whalley
Langho14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston15:4915:49
Rochdale16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:30RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston16:3016:30
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..