desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern18:522MostonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Moston18:52
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale19:0419:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Walsden19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walsden
Todmorden19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Halifax (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:5419:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:05Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:10RochdaleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:40MostonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:522MostonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Moston19:52
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Walsden20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walsden
Todmorden20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Halifax (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:10MostonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern19:05Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:10RochdaleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:331LeedsMostonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Leeds18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:1819:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston19:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:35Manchester VictoriaMostonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:051LeedsMostonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Leeds18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:05Manchester VictoriaMostonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..