desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 6AX
Advertisement

Marsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
First TransPennine Express06:021Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marsden (Yorks)06:0106:02
Slaithwaite06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Huddersfield
Leeds06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
Garforth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Garforth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Garforth
Selby07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Selby (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Selby
Brough07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Brough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Brough
Hull07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Hull (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:062HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:291Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:372HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Hull05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Hull
Marsden (Yorks)06:3706:37
Greenfield06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:011Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marsden (Yorks)07:0107:01
Slaithwaite07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Huddersfield
Leeds07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
Selby07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Selby (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Selby
Howden08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Howden (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Howden
Brough08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Brough (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Brough
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Hull (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:052HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
First TransPennine Express06:011Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Stalybridge
Marsden (Yorks)06:0106:02
Hull07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Hull (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:062HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:281Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:372HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Hull05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Hull
Brough05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Howden
Selby05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Selby
Leeds06:0406:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:3706:37
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:011Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)07:0107:01
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Hull (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:052HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..