desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 6AX
Advertisement

Marsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
First TransPennine Express15:301Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:062HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:301Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:372ScarboroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Scarborough14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Scarborough
Marsden (Yorks)16:3716:37
Greenfield16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Fri 2023-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:031Manchester PiccadillyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marsden (Yorks)17:0217:03
Slaithwaite17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Fri 2023-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield17:1217:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Fri 2023-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Dewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Dewsbury
Leeds17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Fri 2023-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
York18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to York (Fri 2023-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to York
Thirsk18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Thirsk (Fri 2023-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Thirsk
Northallerton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Northallerton (Fri 2023-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Northallerton
Darlington18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Darlington (Fri 2023-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Darlington
Durham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Durham (Fri 2023-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Chester-Le-Street (Fri 2023-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Newcastle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:062HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
First TransPennine Express15:301Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:052HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:301Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:372ScarboroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Scarborough14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Seamer
Malton15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Malton
York15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from York
Leeds16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)16:3716:37
Manchester Piccadilly17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:021Manchester PiccadillyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)17:0217:03
Newcastle19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Newcastle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:052HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..