desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL5 0AB
Advertisement

Mossley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
First TransPennine Express11:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)11:4911:49
Stalybridge11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:49Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)11:4811:49
Greenfield11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Leeds12:3112:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Selby13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)12:4912:49
Stalybridge12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-10-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:49Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)12:4812:49
Greenfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sun 2021-10-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sun 2021-10-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Leeds13:3113:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Selby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Sun 2021-10-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Sun 2021-10-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2021-10-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)13:4913:49
Stalybridge13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-10-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:49Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)13:4813:49
Greenfield13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sun 2021-10-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sun 2021-10-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Leeds14:3114:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Selby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Sun 2021-10-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Sun 2021-10-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2021-10-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
First TransPennine Express11:48Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)11:4811:49
Hull13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Selby10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Leeds11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)11:4911:49
Manchester Piccadilly12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:48Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)12:4812:49
Hull14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2021-10-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Selby11:2011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Leeds12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)12:4912:49
Manchester Piccadilly13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:48Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)13:4813:49
Hull15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2021-10-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Selby12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Leeds13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)13:4913:49
Manchester Piccadilly14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..