desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL5 0AB
Advertisement

Mossley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
First TransPennine Express20:45HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)20:4520:45
Stalybridge20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:49Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)20:4920:49
Greenfield20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Leeds21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
South Milford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to South Milford (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to South Milford
Selby21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Howden22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Howden (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Howden
Brough22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:16Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)21:1521:16
Greenfield21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield21:3821:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Leeds22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
York22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to York (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:48HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)21:4821:48
Stalybridge21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:49Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)21:4921:49
Greenfield21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Leeds22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Selby23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:47HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)22:4622:47
Stalybridge22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-07-31 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
First TransPennine Express20:45HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Selby19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Leeds20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)20:4520:45
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:49Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)20:4920:49
Hull22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:15Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)21:1521:16
York22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to York (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:48HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Selby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Leeds21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)21:4821:48
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:49Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)21:4921:49
Hull23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:46HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Selby21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Leeds22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)22:4622:47
Manchester Piccadilly23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..