desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marske railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6JH
Advertisement

Marske Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern20:281SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:2720:28
Longbeck20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:452Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Bishop Auckland19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Marske20:4520:45
Saltburn20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2024-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:031SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:0221:03
Longbeck21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:132DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske21:1321:13
Saltburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:271SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:2621:27
Longbeck21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:452Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Bishop Auckland20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Marske21:4521:45
Saltburn21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern20:271SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:2720:28
Darlington21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:452Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske20:4520:45
Saltburn20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2024-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:021SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:0221:03
Darlington21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:132DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske21:1321:13
Saltburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:261SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:2621:27
Darlington22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:452Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Bishop Auckland20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington20:5220:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2024-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske21:4521:45
Saltburn21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...