desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marske railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6JH
Advertisement

Marske Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern19:102DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske19:1019:10
Saltburn19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:271SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:2619:27
Longbeck19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:432Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Bishop Auckland18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Marske19:4319:43
Saltburn19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:0320:04
Longbeck20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:102DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske20:1020:10
Saltburn20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:281SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:2720:28
Longbeck20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern19:102DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske19:1019:10
Saltburn19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:261SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:2619:27
Darlington20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:432Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske19:4319:43
Saltburn19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:031SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:0320:04
Bishop Auckland21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:102DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske20:1020:10
Saltburn20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:271SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:2720:28
Darlington21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..