desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marske railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6JH
Advertisement

Marske Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern15:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:0315:04
Longbeck15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:102DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske15:1015:10
Saltburn15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2022-09-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:271SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:2615:27
Longbeck15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:432Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Bishop Auckland14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Marske15:4315:43
Saltburn15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:0316:04
Longbeck16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:102DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske16:1016:10
Saltburn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2022-09-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern15:031SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:0315:04
Bishop Auckland16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:102DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske15:1015:10
Saltburn15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2022-09-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:261SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:2615:27
Darlington16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:432Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Bishop Auckland14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske15:4315:43
Saltburn15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:031SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:0316:04
Bishop Auckland17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:102DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske16:1016:10
Saltburn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2022-09-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..