desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L18 8EE
Advertisement

Mossley Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern16:462Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill16:4516:46
Edge Hill16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:041Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill17:0417:04
West Allerton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-09-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-09-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Tue 2022-09-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Tue 2022-09-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Tue 2022-09-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington West (Tue 2022-09-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Tue 2022-09-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Irlam17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Tue 2022-09-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Urmston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2022-09-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Deansgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Tue 2022-09-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-09-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:144Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill17:1417:14
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:271Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill17:2717:27
West Allerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Padgate18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Padgate (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Padgate
Birchwood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Irlam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Flixton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Flixton
Urmston18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Humphrey Park (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:522Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill17:5217:52
Edge Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-09-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:041Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill18:0418:04
West Allerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-09-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-09-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Tue 2022-09-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Tue 2022-09-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Tue 2022-09-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington West18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington West (Tue 2022-09-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-09-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Tue 2022-09-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Irlam18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Tue 2022-09-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Urmston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2022-09-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-09-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern16:452Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Irlam16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:4516:46
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:041Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill17:0417:04
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-09-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:144Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:1417:14
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:271Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill17:2717:27
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:522Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Flixton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:5217:52
Liverpool Lime Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-09-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:041Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill18:0418:04
Manchester Oxford Road19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-09-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..