desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 9RJ
Advertisement

Moorside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern06:28Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moorside06:2806:28
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside06:5406:54
Walkden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Gathurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Wigan North Western06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Moorside07:0707:07
Swinton (Manchester)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Blackburn
Moorside07:4107:41
Walkden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Fri 2022-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Fri 2022-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Pemberton
Orrell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Fri 2022-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Orrell
Upholland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Fri 2022-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Upholland
Rainford08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Fri 2022-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:08Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Wigan North Western07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Moorside08:0808:08
Swinton (Manchester)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:42BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Blackburn
Moorside08:4208:42
Walkden08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Fri 2022-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Fri 2022-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Fri 2022-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Pemberton
Orrell09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Fri 2022-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Orrell
Upholland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Fri 2022-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Upholland
Rainford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Fri 2022-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern06:28Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside06:2806:28
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:5406:54
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Wigan North Western06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside07:0707:07
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:4107:41
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:08Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Wigan North Western07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ince (Manchester)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside08:0808:08
Manchester Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:42BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:4208:42
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..