desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 9RJ
Advertisement

Moorside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern10:12LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Leeds08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Leeds
Moorside10:1210:12
Walkden10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Thu 2024-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Thu 2024-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Wigan Wallgate09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moorside10:1610:16
Swinton (Manchester)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rochdale (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Littleborough
Walsden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walsden (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walsden
Todmorden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Halifax (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange11:4211:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Bradford Interchange
Leeds12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:12LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Leeds09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Leeds
Moorside11:1211:12
Walkden11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:16Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Wigan Wallgate10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moorside11:1611:16
Swinton (Manchester)11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rochdale (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Littleborough
Walsden12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walsden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walsden
Todmorden12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Halifax (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Bradford Interchange
Leeds13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:12LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Leeds
Moorside12:1212:12
Walkden12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Wigan Wallgate11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moorside12:1612:16
Swinton (Manchester)12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rochdale (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Littleborough
Walsden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walsden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walsden
Todmorden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Halifax (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange13:4213:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Bradford Interchange
Leeds14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern10:12LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Leeds08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange08:3708:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:1210:12
Wigan Wallgate10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Wigan Wallgate09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside10:1610:16
Leeds12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:12LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Leeds09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange09:3609:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:1211:12
Wigan Wallgate11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:16Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Wigan Wallgate10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside11:1611:16
Leeds13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:12LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange10:3510:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside12:1212:12
Wigan Wallgate12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Wigan Wallgate11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside12:1612:16
Leeds14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...