desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 9RJ
Advertisement

Moorside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern18:42Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside18:4218:42
Walkden18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Pemberton
Orrell19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Orrell
Upholland19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside18:4618:46
Swinton (Manchester)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Sat 2021-07-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:31Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside19:3119:31
Walkden19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:46Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside19:4619:46
Swinton (Manchester)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:42Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside20:4220:42
Walkden20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:46Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside20:4620:46
Swinton (Manchester)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern18:42Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:4218:42
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside18:4618:46
Manchester Victoria19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:31Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside19:3119:31
Wigan North Western20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:46Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate19:1219:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside19:4619:46
Manchester Victoria20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:42Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside20:4220:42
Wigan North Western21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:46Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside20:4620:46
Manchester Victoria21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..