desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 9RJ
Advertisement

Moorside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern14:12LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Leeds
Moorside14:1214:12
Walkden14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Wigan Wallgate13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moorside14:1614:16
Swinton (Manchester)14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rochdale (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Littleborough
Walsden15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walsden (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walsden
Todmorden15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Brighouse (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Brighouse
Mirfield15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mirfield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Dewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Batley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Batley
Morley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Morley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Morley
Leeds16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Leeds (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Leeds
Moorside15:1215:12
Walkden15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Wigan Wallgate14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moorside15:1615:16
Swinton (Manchester)15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rochdale (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walsden (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Brighouse (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Brighouse
Mirfield16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mirfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Dewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Dewsbury
Batley16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Batley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Batley
Morley16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Morley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Morley
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Leeds (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Leeds14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Leeds
Moorside16:1216:12
Walkden16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Wigan Wallgate15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moorside16:1616:16
Swinton (Manchester)16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rochdale (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walsden (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Brighouse (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Brighouse
Mirfield17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mirfield (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Dewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Dewsbury
Batley17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Batley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Batley
Morley17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Morley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Morley
Leeds18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Leeds (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern14:12LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Morley
Batley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:1214:12
Wigan Wallgate14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Wigan Wallgate13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside14:1614:16
Leeds16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Leeds (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Leeds
Morley13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Morley
Batley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside15:1215:12
Wigan Wallgate15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Wigan Wallgate14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside15:1615:16
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Leeds (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Leeds14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Leeds
Morley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Morley
Batley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:1216:12
Wigan Wallgate16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Wigan Wallgate15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside16:1616:16
Leeds18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Leeds (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..