desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 9RJ
Advertisement

Moorside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern14:28Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside14:2814:28
Swinton (Manchester)14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:31Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside14:3114:31
Walkden14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Pemberton
Orrell15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Orrell
Upholland15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Upholland
Rainford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:28Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside15:2815:28
Swinton (Manchester)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:31Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside15:3115:31
Walkden15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Pemberton
Orrell16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Orrell
Upholland16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Upholland
Rainford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside16:2816:28
Swinton (Manchester)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:32Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside16:3116:32
Walkden16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Pemberton
Orrell17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Orrell
Upholland17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Upholland
Rainford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern14:28Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside14:2814:28
Manchester Victoria14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:31Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:3114:31
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:28Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside15:2815:28
Manchester Victoria15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:31Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside15:3115:31
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside16:2816:28
Manchester Victoria16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:31Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:3116:32
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..