desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 6NQ
Advertisement

Maryport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern21:341CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport21:3421:34
Flimby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:001LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Lancaster
Maryport22:0022:00
Aspatria22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Wed 2022-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:361WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Whitehaven22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Maryport22:3522:36
Aspatria22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Wed 2022-09-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:411CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport22:4022:41
Flimby22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Northern05:481MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Maryport05:48
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:001WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Workington05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Thu 2022-09-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Maryport06:0006:00
Aspatria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Thu 2022-09-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Thu 2022-09-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-09-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Thu 2022-09-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern21:341CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport21:3421:34
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:001LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Drigg
Seascale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport22:0022:00
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:351WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Whitehaven22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport22:3522:36
Carlisle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:401CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport22:4022:41
Whitehaven23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Northern06:001WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Workington05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Thu 2022-09-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Thu 2022-09-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport06:0006:00
Carlisle06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Thu 2022-09-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:561WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Whitehaven06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Thu 2022-09-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Thu 2022-09-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Thu 2022-09-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Thu 2022-09-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport06:5606:56
Carlisle07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Thu 2022-09-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..