desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 6NQ
Advertisement

Maryport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern21:451CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport21:4521:45
Flimby21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:271CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport22:2722:27
Flimby22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sat 2021-07-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sat 2021-07-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sat 2021-07-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sat 2021-07-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-07-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 1st August
Northern09:041WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Workington08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Maryport09:0309:04
Aspatria09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:171MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Maryport09:17
Flimby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to St Bees
Nethertown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Nethertown
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Braystones
Sellafield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silecroft
Millom10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Millom
Green Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:491WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Workington09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Maryport09:4809:49
Aspatria09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:241CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport10:2310:24
Workington10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Parton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to St Bees
Sellafield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Seascale
Drigg11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Millom
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern21:281Barrow-In-FurnessMaryportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Drigg
Seascale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport21:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:451CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport21:4521:45
Whitehaven22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:271CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport22:2722:27
Whitehaven22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-07-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:361WhitehavenMaryportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Whitehaven22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport22:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 1st August
Northern09:031WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Workington08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport09:0309:04
Carlisle09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:481WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Workington09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport09:4809:49
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..