desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH40 4PB
Advertisement

Morar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail18:221MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Mon 2024-04-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Beasdale (Mon 2024-04-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Mon 2024-04-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Mon 2024-04-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2024-04-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Corpach (Mon 2024-04-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Mon 2024-04-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Mon 2024-04-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:281Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Morar23:2823:28
Mallaig23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Mon 2024-04-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail06:141MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:1306:14
Arisaig06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Arisaig
Beasdale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Beasdale (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Beasdale
Lochailort06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Corpach (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Corpach
Banavie07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2707:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Spean Bridge (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Roy Bridge (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Tulloch (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Corrour (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Rannoch (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Crianlarich (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Garelochhead (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:311Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar departures
Fort William08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Fort William
Morar09:3109:31
Mallaig09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Tue 2024-04-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:171MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Beasdale (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Corpach (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Spean Bridge (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Roy Bridge (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Tulloch (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Corrour (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Rannoch (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Crianlarich (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Garelochhead (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:271Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Morar13:2713:27
Mallaig13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Tue 2024-04-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail18:211MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Mon 2024-04-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:281Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Mon 2024-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28
Mallaig23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Mon 2024-04-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail06:131MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:1306:14
Glasgow Queen Street11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:311Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar arrivals
Fort William08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Arisaig
Morar09:3109:31
Mallaig09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Tue 2024-04-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:161MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:271Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Tue 2024-04-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27
Mallaig13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Tue 2024-04-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...