desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 3AT
Advertisement

Moorthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern16:552SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe16:5516:55
Pontefract Baghill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Pontefract Baghill
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Church Fenton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Ulleskelf (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Ulleskelf
York17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to York (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:092SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe17:0817:09
Fitzwilliam17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe17:2017:20
Thurnscoe17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:082SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe18:0818:08
Fitzwilliam18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2023-01-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2023-01-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2023-01-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Sun 2023-01-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2023-01-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:221LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe18:2218:22
Thurnscoe18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2023-01-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2023-01-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2023-01-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2023-01-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2023-01-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:451YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
York18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from York
Moorthorpe18:4418:45
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern16:552SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe16:5516:55
York17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to York (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:082SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe17:0817:09
Leeds17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe17:2017:20
Sheffield17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:082SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe18:0818:08
Leeds18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2023-01-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:221LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe18:2218:22
Sheffield18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2023-01-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:441YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
York18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from York
Ulleskelf18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Moorthorpe (Sun 2023-01-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Moorthorpe18:4418:45
Sheffield19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..