desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Merseyrail10:263Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Ellesmere Port09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Moorfields10:2610:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Little Sutton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Little Sutton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Little Sutton
Overpool11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Overpool (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:281Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorfields10:2810:28
Liverpool Central10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:313West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
West Kirby10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Moorfields10:3110:31
Liverpool Lime Street Ll10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Conway Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead North (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bidston
Leasowe10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Leasowe (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Meols (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Meols
Manor Road11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Manor Road (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Manor Road
Hoylake11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hoylake (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hoylake
West Kirby11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:371OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Ormskirk10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Moorfields10:3710:37
Liverpool Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:382Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:3810:38
Sandhills10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Southport09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Moorfields10:4010:40
Liverpool Central10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Merseyrail10:263Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Ellesmere Port09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields10:2610:26
Ellesmere Port11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:281Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields10:2810:28
Liverpool Central10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:313West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
West Kirby10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Manor Road
Meols10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields10:3110:31
West Kirby11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:371OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Ormskirk10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields10:3710:37
Liverpool Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:382Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:3810:38
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Southport09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields10:4010:40
Hunts Cross11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..