desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Merseyrail14:432Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:4214:43
Sandhills14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Orrell Park
Aintree14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aintree
Old Roan14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Old Roan
Maghull15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull
Maghull North15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull North
Town Green15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Southport14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Moorfields14:4914:49
Liverpool Central14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:493West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
West Kirby14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Moorfields14:4914:49
Liverpool Lime Street Ll14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Conway Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead North (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bidston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bidston
Leasowe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Leasowe (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Moreton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Meols (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Meols
Manor Road15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Manor Road (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Manor Road
Hoylake15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hoylake (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hoylake
West Kirby15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:513ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Chester14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Moorfields14:5114:51
Liverpool Lime Street Ll14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Capenhurst15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Capenhurst
Bache15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bache
Chester15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Merseyrail14:422Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:4214:43
Ormskirk15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Southport14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields14:4914:49
Hunts Cross15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:493West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
West Kirby14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Manor Road
Meols14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields14:4914:49
West Kirby15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:513ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Chester14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Bache14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields14:5114:51
Chester15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..