desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Merseyrail15:25SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Sandhills15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:2515:25
Brunswick15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail15:25MoorfieldsSandhillsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Moorfields15:25
Sandhills15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail15:263Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Ellesmere Port14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Moorfields15:2615:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Little Sutton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Little Sutton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Little Sutton
Overpool16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Overpool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:313West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
West Kirby15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Moorfields15:3115:31
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Conway Park (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead North (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bidston (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bidston
Leasowe15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Leasowe (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Meols (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Meols
Manor Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Manor Road (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Manor Road
Hoylake16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hoylake (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hoylake
West Kirby16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:40Hunts CrossSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Hunts Cross14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hunts Cross
Moorfields15:4015:40
Sandhills15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail15:40MoorfieldsSandhillsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Moorfields15:40
Sandhills15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail15:413ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Chester15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Moorfields15:4115:41
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Rock Ferry15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Capenhurst16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Capenhurst
Bache16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bache
Chester16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Merseyrail15:25SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Sandhills15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:2515:25
Hunts Cross16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail15:263Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Ellesmere Port14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields15:2615:26
Ellesmere Port16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:30SandhillsMoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Sandhills15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail15:313West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
West Kirby15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Manor Road
Meols15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields15:3115:31
West Kirby16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:40Hunts CrossSandhillsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Hunts Cross14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Brunswick
Moorfields15:4015:40
Sandhills15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail15:413ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Chester15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Bache15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Spital15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Birkenhead Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields15:4115:41
Chester16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:45SandhillsMoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Sandhills15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..