desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Merseyrail05:363MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Moorfields05:36
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bache
Chester06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:563Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Moorfields05:5605:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Little Sutton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Little Sutton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Little Sutton
Overpool06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Overpool (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorfields05:5805:58
Liverpool Central06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:063HootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Hooton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Moorfields06:0606:06
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bache
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:062Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:0606:06
Sandhills06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:101SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Sandhills06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:1006:10
Liverpool Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Merseyrail05:563Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:5605:56
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields05:5805:58
Liverpool Central06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:063HootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Hooton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:0606:06
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:062Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:0606:06
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:101SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Sandhills06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:1006:10
Hunts Cross06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:102Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1006:10
Southport06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..