desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Merseyrail13:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Southport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Moorfields13:0913:09
Liverpool Central13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:113ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Chester12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Moorfields13:1113:11
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Capenhurst13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Capenhurst
Bache13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bache
Chester13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:112Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Hunts Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hunts Cross
Moorfields13:1113:11
Sandhills13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hightown
Formby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Formby
Freshfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkdale
Southport13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:163New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:183Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Ellesmere Port12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Moorfields13:1813:18
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Little Sutton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Little Sutton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Little Sutton
Overpool13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Overpool (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:192Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:1813:19
Sandhills13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Orrell Park
Aintree13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aintree
Old Roan13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Old Roan
Maghull13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull
Maghull North13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull North
Town Green13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Town Green
Aughton Park13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Merseyrail13:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Southport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:0913:09
Hunts Cross13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:113ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Chester12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Bache12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bache
Hooton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields13:1113:11
Chester13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:112Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Hunts Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:1113:11
Southport13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:163New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:183Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Ellesmere Port12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields13:1813:18
Ellesmere Port14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:182Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Tue 2024-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:1813:19
Ormskirk13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...