desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Merseyrail19:083West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
West Kirby18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Moorfields19:0819:08
Liverpool Lime Street Ll19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Conway Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead North (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bidston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bidston
Leasowe19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Leasowe (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Meols (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Meols
Manor Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Manor Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Manor Road
Hoylake19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hoylake (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hoylake
West Kirby19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Southport18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Moorfields19:0919:09
Liverpool Central19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:113ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Chester18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Moorfields19:1119:11
Liverpool Lime Street Ll19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Capenhurst19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Capenhurst
Bache19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bache
Chester20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:122Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:1219:12
Sandhills19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:131Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorfields19:1319:13
Liverpool Central19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Hunts Cross18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hunts Cross
Moorfields19:1619:16
Sandhills19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hightown
Formby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Formby
Freshfield19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkdale
Southport20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Merseyrail19:083West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
West Kirby18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Manor Road
Meols18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields19:0819:08
West Kirby19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Southport18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:0919:09
Hunts Cross19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:113ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Chester18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Bache18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields19:1119:11
Chester20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:122Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:1219:12
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:131Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:1319:13
Liverpool Central19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Hunts Cross18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:1619:16
Southport20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..