desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morchard Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5LR
Advertisement

Morchard Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Great Western Railway19:23BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road19:2219:23
Copplestone19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:55Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Morchard Road19:5519:55
Eggesford20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:18BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road20:1820:18
Copplestone20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton20:3520:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:51Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Morchard Road20:5120:51
Eggesford21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:13BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road21:1321:13
Copplestone21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton21:3021:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:49Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter Central21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Morchard Road21:4921:49
Lapford21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Great Western Railway19:22BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road19:2219:23
Exeter Central19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:55Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2019:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:3719:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road19:5519:55
Barnstaple20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:18BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:0620:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road20:1820:18
Exeter Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:51Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road20:5120:51
Barnstaple21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:13BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road21:1321:13
Exeter St Davids21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:49Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter Central21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:4921:49
Barnstaple22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..