desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manorbier railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7SN
Advertisement

Manorbier Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:29Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Manorbier15:2815:29
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Thu 2021-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Penally
Tenby15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Thu 2021-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Thu 2021-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Kilgetty
Narberth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Thu 2021-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Carmarthen14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Manorbier15:5415:54
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Thu 2021-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Manorbier17:2817:29
Penally17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Penally
Tenby17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Kilgetty
Narberth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Narberth
Whitland18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Manorbier17:5417:54
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:39Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Manorbier19:3919:39
Penally19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Penally
Tenby19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Kilgetty
Narberth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Narberth
Whitland20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:33CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Fri 2021-04-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Manorbier06:3306:33
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Fri 2021-04-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Fri 2021-04-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2021-04-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:28Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29
Carmarthen16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Carmarthen14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3715:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:2817:29
Carmarthen18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:39Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:3919:39
Carmarthen20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:33CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Fri 2021-04-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Fri 2021-04-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Fri 2021-04-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Fri 2021-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Fri 2021-04-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1506:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Fri 2021-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Fri 2021-04-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2021-04-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..