desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morpeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Morpeth
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE61 2SW
Advertisement

Morpeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
London North Eastern Railway10:252LeedsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Leeds
Morpeth10:2310:25
Alnmouth10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:352YorkEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
York09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Morpeth10:3410:35
Edinburgh12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:331EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Edinburgh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Morpeth11:3211:33
Newcastle11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Sun 2021-10-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:442SheffieldEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Sheffield09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Sheffield
Morpeth11:4311:44
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:501MorpethMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth11:50
Cramlington11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Sun 2021-10-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Sun 2021-10-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle12:1112:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Sun 2021-10-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Dunston12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunston (Sun 2021-10-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dunston
Metrocentre12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-10-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:542London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
London Kings Cross08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Morpeth11:5211:54
Edinburgh13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
London North Eastern Railway10:232LeedsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Leeds
York08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Northallerton09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth10:2310:25
Edinburgh11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:342YorkEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
York09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Darlington09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth10:3410:35
Edinburgh12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:262MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Metrocentre10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle10:5311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth11:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:321EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Edinburgh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Morpeth11:3211:33
Newcastle11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Sun 2021-10-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:432SheffieldEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Sheffield09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:0110:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Leeds
York10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Darlington10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth11:4311:44
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:522London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
London Kings Cross08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from London Kings Cross
York10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Darlington11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth11:5211:54
Edinburgh13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..