desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morpeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Morpeth
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE61 2SW
Advertisement

Morpeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern06:182NewcastleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Newcastle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth06:1806:18
Alnmouth06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Chathill06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:372NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Newcastle06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth06:3506:37
Alnmouth06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:381Berwick-Upon-TweedLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth06:3606:38
Newcastle06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Durham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Durham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Durham
Darlington07:2607:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Darlington (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Darlington
York07:5808:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to York (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to York
Retford08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Retford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Retford
London Kings Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:071EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Edinburgh05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Morpeth07:0607:07
Cramlington07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Newcastle07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:131EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Morpeth07:1107:13
Newcastle07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Durham07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Durham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Durham
Darlington08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Darlington (Fri 2022-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Darlington
York08:2908:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to York (Fri 2022-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to York
Doncaster08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Doncaster
Newark Northgate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newark Northgate (Fri 2022-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newark Northgate
Peterborough09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:212NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Newcastle07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth07:2007:21
Alnmouth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern06:182NewcastleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Newcastle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth06:1806:18
Chathill06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:352NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Newcastle06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth06:3506:37
Edinburgh08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:361Berwick-Upon-TweedLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth06:3606:38
London Kings Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:061EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Edinburgh05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar05:5306:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth07:0607:07
Newcastle07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:111EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth07:1107:13
London Kings Cross10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:202NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Newcastle07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth07:2007:21
Edinburgh08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..