desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morpeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Morpeth
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE61 2SW
Advertisement

Morpeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
London North Eastern Railway09:002NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Newcastle08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth08:5709:00
Alnmouth09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2024-05-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Reston09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Reston (Sun 2024-05-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Reston
Dunbar10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Sun 2024-05-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:031MorpethMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth09:03
Cramlington09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Sun 2024-05-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Sun 2024-05-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Dunston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunston (Sun 2024-05-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Sun 2024-05-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:362NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Newcastle09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth09:3509:36
Alnmouth09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Reston10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Reston (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Reston
Dunbar10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dunbar
East Linton10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to East Linton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to East Linton
Edinburgh11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:541MorpethMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth09:54
Cramlington10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Sun 2024-05-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Sun 2024-05-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Dunston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunston (Sun 2024-05-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dunston
Metrocentre10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Sun 2024-05-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:252LeedsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Leeds
Morpeth10:2310:25
Alnmouth10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Sun 2024-05-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2024-05-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Sun 2024-05-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:562LeedsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Leeds09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Leeds
Morpeth10:5410:56
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2024-05-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Sun 2024-05-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern08:522NewcastleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Newcastle08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth08:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:572NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Newcastle08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth08:5709:00
Edinburgh10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express09:352NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Newcastle09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth09:3509:36
Edinburgh11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:442NewcastleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Newcastle09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth09:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:232LeedsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Leeds
York08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Northallerton09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth10:2310:25
Edinburgh11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:542LeedsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Leeds09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Leeds
York09:4009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Darlington10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sun 2024-05-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth10:5410:56
Edinburgh12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...