desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motspur Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 6QS
Advertisement

Motspur Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
South West Trains18:30GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Guildford17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
Motspur Park18:3018:30
Raynes Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park18:3918:39
Malden Manor18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:45Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Chessington South18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Motspur Park18:4518:45
Raynes Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:46London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park18:4618:46
Worcester Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Boxhill & Westhumble (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:01DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Dorking18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Dorking
Motspur Park19:0119:01
Raynes Park19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:09London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park19:0919:09
Malden Manor19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
South West Trains18:30GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Guildford17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clandon
Horsley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park18:3018:30
London Waterloo18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park18:3918:39
Chessington South18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:45Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Chessington South18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park18:4518:45
London Waterloo19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:46London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park18:4618:46
Dorking19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:01DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Dorking18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park19:0119:01
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:09London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Tue 2023-02-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park19:0919:09
Chessington South19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..