desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motspur Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 6QS
Advertisement

Motspur Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
South West Trains11:05GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Guildford10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
Motspur Park11:0511:05
Raynes Park11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:13London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park11:1311:13
Malden Manor11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Sun 2021-10-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sun 2021-10-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Sun 2021-10-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:20Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Chessington South11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Motspur Park11:2011:20
Raynes Park11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:26London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park11:2611:26
Worcester Park11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:35DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Dorking11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Dorking
Motspur Park11:3511:35
Raynes Park11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:44London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park11:4411:44
Malden Manor11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
South West Trains11:05GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Guildford10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clandon
Horsley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park11:0511:05
London Waterloo11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:13London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park11:1311:13
Chessington South11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Sun 2021-10-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:20Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Chessington South11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park11:2011:20
London Waterloo11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:26London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park11:2611:26
Dorking11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:35DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Dorking11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park11:3511:35
London Waterloo11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:44London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park11:4411:44
Chessington South11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..