desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motspur Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 6QS
Advertisement

Motspur Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
South West Trains13:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park13:3913:39
Malden Manor13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:45Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Chessington South13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Motspur Park13:4513:45
Raynes Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:46London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park13:4613:46
Worcester Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:00DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Dorking13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Dorking
Motspur Park14:0014:00
Raynes Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:09London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park14:0914:09
Malden Manor14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:15Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Chessington South14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Motspur Park14:1514:15
Raynes Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
South West Trains13:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park13:3913:39
Chessington South13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:45Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Chessington South13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park13:4513:45
London Waterloo14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:46London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park13:4613:46
Dorking14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:00DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Dorking13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park14:0014:00
London Waterloo14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:09London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park14:0914:09
Chessington South14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:15Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Chessington South14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Motspur Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park14:1514:15
London Waterloo14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...