desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motspur Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 6QS
Advertisement

Motspur Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains15:16London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park15:1615:16
Worcester Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Leatherhead
Bookham15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Bookham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Horsley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Horsley
Clandon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clandon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:19Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Chessington South15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Motspur Park15:1915:19
Raynes Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:30GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Guildford14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
Motspur Park15:3015:30
Raynes Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park15:3915:39
Malden Manor15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:46London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park15:4615:46
Worcester Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Boxhill & Westhumble (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:49Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Chessington South15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Motspur Park15:4915:49
Raynes Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains15:16London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:1615:16
Guildford16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:19Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Chessington South15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park15:1915:19
London Waterloo15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:30GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Guildford14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clandon
Horsley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park15:3015:30
London Waterloo15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:3915:39
Chessington South15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:46London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:4615:46
Dorking16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:49Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Chessington South15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park15:4915:49
London Waterloo16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..