desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moss Side railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 4NB
Advertisement

Moss Side Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern18:551Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side18:5418:55
Kirkham & Wesham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:121PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side19:1219:12
Lytham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:551Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side19:5419:55
Kirkham & Wesham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:121PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side20:1220:12
Lytham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:551Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side20:5520:55
Kirkham & Wesham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:111PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side21:1121:11
Lytham21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2021-07-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2021-07-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern18:541Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side18:5418:55
Preston19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:121PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side19:1219:12
Blackpool South19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:541Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side19:5419:55
Preston20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:121PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side20:1220:12
Blackpool South20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:551Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side20:5520:55
Preston21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:111PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side21:1121:11
Blackpool South21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..