desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muir of Ord railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV6 7TJ
Advertisement

Muir of Ord Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail20:391ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Ardgay19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2024-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Muir Of Ord20:3820:39
Beauly20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:502InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2024-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord21:4921:50
Conon Bridge21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2024-05-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Alness22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Tue 2024-05-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Alness
Invergordon22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Tue 2024-05-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invergordon
Fearn22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Tue 2024-05-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Fearn
Tain22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Tue 2024-05-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:361TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Tain22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2024-05-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Muir Of Ord23:3523:36
Beauly23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Tue 2024-05-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2024-05-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail07:221ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Ardgay06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Wed 2024-05-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Wed 2024-05-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:232InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Culrain (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Rogart (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dunrobin Castle (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Brora (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kinbrace (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:511LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lairg
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Wed 2024-05-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Wed 2024-05-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail20:381ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Ardgay19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2024-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4419:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2024-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2024-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2024-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2024-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2024-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3820:39
Inverness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:492InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2024-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2024-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord21:4921:50
Tain22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Tue 2024-05-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:351TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Tain22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2024-05-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2024-05-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2024-05-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2024-05-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2024-05-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:3523:36
Inverness23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2024-05-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail07:202InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Wed 2024-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:211ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Ardgay06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22
Inverness07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Wed 2024-05-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:511LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-05-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Wed 2024-05-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...