desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mobberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 7QJ
Advertisement

Mobberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern19:19Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley19:1919:19
Knutsford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley19:4819:48
Ashley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley20:2020:20
Knutsford20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:48ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley20:4820:48
Ashley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:19Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley21:1921:19
Knutsford21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:48ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley21:4821:48
Ashley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern19:19Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley19:1919:19
Chester20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley19:4819:48
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley20:2020:20
Chester21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:48ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley20:4820:48
Manchester Piccadilly21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:19Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley21:1921:19
Chester22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:48ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley21:4821:48
Manchester Piccadilly22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..