desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mobberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 7QJ
Advertisement

Mobberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern09:46ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley09:4509:46
Ashley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley09:4609:47
Knutsford09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:46ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley10:4510:46
Ashley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:49Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley10:4810:49
Knutsford10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:46ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley11:4511:46
Ashley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:47Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley11:4611:47
Knutsford11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2024-04-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Fri 2024-04-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Fri 2024-04-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Fri 2024-04-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Fri 2024-04-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Fri 2024-04-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern09:45ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley09:4509:46
Manchester Piccadilly10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley09:4609:47
Chester10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:45ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley10:4510:46
Manchester Piccadilly11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley10:4810:49
Chester11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:45ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley11:4511:46
Manchester Piccadilly12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley11:4611:47
Chester12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Fri 2024-04-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...