desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mobberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 7QJ
Advertisement

Mobberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern14:46ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley14:4514:46
Ashley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley14:4614:47
Knutsford14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley15:4515:46
Ashley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:49Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley15:4915:49
Knutsford15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley16:4516:46
Ashley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Fri 2023-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Fri 2023-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley16:4616:47
Knutsford16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern14:45ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley14:4514:46
Manchester Piccadilly15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley14:4614:47
Chester15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:45ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley15:4515:46
Manchester Piccadilly16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:49Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley15:4915:49
Chester16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:45ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley16:4516:46
Manchester Piccadilly17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley16:4616:47
Chester17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..