desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Maghull North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Merseyrail15:42SandhillsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Sandhills15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Maghull North15:4215:42
Town Green15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Sun 2023-01-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Sun 2023-01-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sun 2023-01-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:54OrmskirkSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North15:5415:54
Maghull15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Sun 2023-01-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Sun 2023-01-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Sun 2023-01-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Sun 2023-01-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Sun 2023-01-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Sun 2023-01-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:12SandhillsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Sandhills15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Maghull North16:1216:12
Town Green16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:24OrmskirkSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North16:2416:24
Maghull16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:42SandhillsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Sandhills16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Maghull North16:4216:42
Town Green16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:54OrmskirkSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North16:5416:54
Maghull16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Merseyrail15:42SandhillsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Sandhills15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North15:4215:42
Ormskirk15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sun 2023-01-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:54OrmskirkSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:5415:54
Sandhills16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Sun 2023-01-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:12SandhillsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Sandhills15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North16:1216:12
Ormskirk16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:24OrmskirkSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North16:2416:24
Sandhills16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:42SandhillsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Sandhills16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North16:4216:42
Ormskirk16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:54OrmskirkSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North16:5416:54
Sandhills17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..