desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Maghull North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Merseyrail20:10Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North20:1020:10
Town Green20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:16OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North20:1620:16
Maghull20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:40Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North20:4020:40
Town Green20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:46OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North20:4620:46
Maghull20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:10Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North21:1021:10
Town Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:16OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North21:1621:16
Maghull21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Merseyrail20:10Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North20:1020:10
Ormskirk20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:16OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North20:1620:16
Liverpool Central20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:40Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North20:4020:40
Ormskirk20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:46OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North20:4620:46
Liverpool Central21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:10Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North21:1021:10
Ormskirk21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:16OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North21:1621:16
Liverpool Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..