desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manningtree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO11 2LH
Advertisement

Manningtree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Greater Anglia15:532NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
Norwich15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Norwich
Manningtree15:5215:53
Colchester16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Colchester
Chelmsford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:001ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
Manningtree16:00
Mistley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Mistley (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Mistley
Wrabness16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Wrabness (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Wrabness
Harwich International16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Harwich International
Dovercourt16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:022IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
Ipswich15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:0216:02
Colchester16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Thu 2021-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Colchester
Marks Tey16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Thu 2021-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Kelvedon
Witham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Witham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Shenfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:123London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
London Liverpool Street15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Manningtree16:1216:12
Ipswich16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:192NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
Norwich15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Norwich
Manningtree16:1916:19
Colchester16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:293London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
London Liverpool Street15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Manningtree16:2916:29
Ipswich16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Stowmarket
Diss17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Diss
Norwich17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:532NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
Norwich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Norwich
Manningtree16:5216:53
Colchester17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Thu 2021-04-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Colchester
Chelmsford17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-04-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Greater Anglia15:522NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree arrivals
Norwich15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Norwich
Diss15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree15:5215:53
London Liverpool Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:022IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree arrivals
Ipswich15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:0216:02
London Liverpool Street17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:123London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree16:1216:12
Ipswich16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:192NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree arrivals
Norwich15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Norwich
Diss15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Diss
Ipswich16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:1916:19
London Liverpool Street17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:293London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree16:2916:29
Norwich17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:501Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree arrivals
Harwich Town16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Wrabness
Mistley16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Mistley
Manningtree16:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:522NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree arrivals
Norwich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Norwich
Diss16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:5216:53
London Liverpool Street17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..