desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 0HQ
Advertisement

Manea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
CrossCountry06:23Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Stansted Airport05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stansted Airport
Manea06:2206:23
March06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Stamford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stamford (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stamford
Oakham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Oakham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Leicester (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Leicester
South Wigston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to South Wigston (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to South Wigston
Narborough08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Narborough (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Narborough
Hinckley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Hinckley (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Nuneaton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:08ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Colchester
Manea07:0807:08
March07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:39Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Manea07:3907:39
Ely07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Thu 2021-12-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Cambridge08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Cambridge (Thu 2021-12-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stansted Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:17PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea08:1608:17
Ely08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Thu 2021-12-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2021-12-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Thu 2021-12-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Thu 2021-12-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:26Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Stansted Airport07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stansted Airport
Manea08:2508:26
March08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Thu 2021-12-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Peterborough08:5108:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Stamford09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stamford (Thu 2021-12-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stamford
Oakham09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Oakham (Thu 2021-12-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2021-12-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Leicester (Thu 2021-12-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Leicester
Nuneaton10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Nuneaton (Thu 2021-12-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-12-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:10IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Ipswich08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Manea09:1009:10
March09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Thu 2021-12-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Thu 2021-12-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
CrossCountry06:22Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Stansted Airport05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2206:23
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:08ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea07:0807:08
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:39Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Narborough
Leicester06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea07:3907:39
Stansted Airport08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stansted Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:16PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea08:1608:17
Ipswich09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Thu 2021-12-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:25Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Stansted Airport07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge07:5508:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Cambridge
Ely08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea08:2508:26
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-12-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:10IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Ipswich08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Thu 2021-12-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea09:1009:10
Peterborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..