desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 0HQ
Advertisement

Manea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Greater Anglia17:03IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Ipswich15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Sun 2021-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Manea17:0317:03
March17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:08PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea18:0718:08
Ely18:2218:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Sun 2021-04-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2021-04-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-04-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Sun 2021-04-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Manningtree19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Manningtree (Sun 2021-04-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Manningtree
Colchester19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Colchester (Sun 2021-04-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:03IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Ipswich17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Manea19:0319:03
March19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Sun 2021-04-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Sun 2021-04-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Sun 2021-04-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:12PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Sun 2021-04-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea20:1120:12
Ely20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Sun 2021-04-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2021-04-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-04-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Sun 2021-04-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Manningtree21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Manningtree (Sun 2021-04-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Manningtree
Colchester21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Colchester (Sun 2021-04-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 19th April
CrossCountry06:23CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Cambridge05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Manea (Mon 2021-04-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Cambridge
Manea06:2306:23
March06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Mon 2021-04-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Mon 2021-04-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Mon 2021-04-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Stamford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stamford (Mon 2021-04-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stamford
Oakham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Oakham (Mon 2021-04-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2021-04-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Leicester (Mon 2021-04-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Leicester
South Wigston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to South Wigston (Mon 2021-04-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to South Wigston
Narborough08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Narborough (Mon 2021-04-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Narborough
Hinckley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Hinckley (Mon 2021-04-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Nuneaton (Mon 2021-04-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2021-04-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-04-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:08ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manea (Mon 2021-04-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Colchester
Manea07:0807:08
March07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Mon 2021-04-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Mon 2021-04-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Mon 2021-04-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Greater Anglia17:03IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Ipswich15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Sun 2021-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea17:0317:03
Peterborough17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:07PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea18:0718:08
Colchester19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Colchester (Sun 2021-04-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:03IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Ipswich17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea19:0319:03
Peterborough19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Sun 2021-04-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:11PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Sun 2021-04-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Sun 2021-04-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Sun 2021-04-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea20:1120:12
Colchester21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Colchester (Sun 2021-04-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 19th April
CrossCountry06:23CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Cambridge05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Manea (Mon 2021-04-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Mon 2021-04-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2306:23
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-04-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:08ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manea (Mon 2021-04-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Manea (Mon 2021-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Mon 2021-04-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Mon 2021-04-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Mon 2021-04-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Mon 2021-04-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea07:0807:08
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Mon 2021-04-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..