desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail16:232EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch16:2316:23
Ladybank16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:441PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch16:4416:44
Kirkcaldy16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:492EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch16:4916:49
Ladybank16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Thu 2021-04-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Thu 2021-04-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Thu 2021-04-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Thu 2021-04-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2021-04-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Monifieth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Thu 2021-04-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:232EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch17:2217:23
Ladybank17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:251ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Markinch17:2517:25
Kirkcaldy17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burntisland
Aberdour17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:331PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch17:3317:33
Kirkcaldy17:4317:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail16:232EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:2316:23
Perth16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:441PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch16:4416:44
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:492EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:4916:49
Arbroath17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Thu 2021-04-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:222EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:2217:23
Perth17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:251ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee16:2416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch17:2517:25
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:331PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch17:3317:33
Edinburgh18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..