desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail15:542EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch15:5415:54
Ladybank16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:551PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch15:5515:55
Kirkcaldy16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burntisland
Aberdour16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to South Gyle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:171DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Dundee15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Markinch16:1716:17
Kirkcaldy16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burntisland
Aberdour16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:312EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch16:3016:31
Ladybank16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:521PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch16:5216:52
Kirkcaldy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2023-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Fri 2023-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Fri 2023-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burntisland
Aberdour17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Fri 2023-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2023-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2023-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to South Gyle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Fri 2023-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:552EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch16:5516:55
Ladybank17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Fri 2023-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Fri 2023-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Fri 2023-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail15:542EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:5415:54
Dundee16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:551PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch15:5515:55
Edinburgh16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:171DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Dundee15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch16:1716:17
Edinburgh17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:302EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:3016:31
Perth17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:521PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch16:5216:52
Edinburgh17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:552EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:5516:55
Dundee17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Fri 2023-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..