desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail20:552EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch20:5520:55
Ladybank21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2021-07-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sat 2021-07-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Sat 2021-07-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Sat 2021-07-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:171DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Dundee20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Markinch21:1721:17
Kirkcaldy21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burntisland
Aberdour21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:262EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch21:2621:26
Ladybank21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:361InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverness
Markinch21:3521:36
Kirkcaldy21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2021-07-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sat 2021-07-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:551AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Aberdeen20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdeen
Markinch21:5421:55
Kirkcaldy22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2021-07-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sat 2021-07-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:002EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch22:0022:00
Ladybank22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2021-07-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sat 2021-07-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Sat 2021-07-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Sat 2021-07-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail20:552EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:5520:55
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Sat 2021-07-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:171DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Dundee20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:1721:17
Edinburgh22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:262EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch21:2621:26
Perth21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:351InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2619:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch21:3521:36
Edinburgh22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:541AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Aberdeen20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:5421:55
Edinburgh22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:002EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch22:0022:00
Dundee22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Sat 2021-07-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..