desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
ScotRail16:521PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch16:5216:52
Kirkcaldy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burntisland
Aberdour17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to South Gyle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:552EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch16:5516:55
Ladybank17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:131DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Dundee16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Markinch17:1317:13
Kirkcaldy17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burntisland
Aberdour17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:312EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch17:3017:31
Ladybank17:3817:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:542EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch17:5417:54
Ladybank18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Springfield18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Springfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Springfield
Cupar18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:011PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch18:0118:01
Kirkcaldy18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to South Gyle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:4818:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
ScotRail16:521PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch16:5216:52
Edinburgh17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:552EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:5516:55
Dundee17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:131DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Dundee16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch17:1317:13
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:302EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:3017:31
Perth18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:542EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:5417:54
Dundee18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:011PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch18:0118:01
Edinburgh18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..