desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton Mowbray railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE13 1AW
Advertisement

Melton Mowbray Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
CrossCountry16:28Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray16:2816:28
Oakham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough17:0717:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Whittlesea (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Whittlesea
March17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Manea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Manea (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Manea
Ely17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32
Leicester16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:30Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray17:2917:30
Oakham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Tue 2022-09-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2022-09-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Manea18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Manea (Tue 2022-09-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Manea
Ely18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Tue 2022-09-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Tue 2022-09-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Tue 2022-09-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Cambridge16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Melton Mowbray17:3217:32
Leicester17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
South Wigston17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to South Wigston (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to South Wigston
Narborough18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Narborough (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Narborough
Hinckley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Hinckley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:16Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray18:1518:16
Oakham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2022-09-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Tue 2022-09-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough18:5519:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Tue 2022-09-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2022-09-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely19:3419:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Tue 2022-09-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Tue 2022-09-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray18:3218:32
Leicester18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
CrossCountry16:28Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray16:2816:28
Cambridge18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:29Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray17:2917:30
Stansted Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Tue 2022-09-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Cambridge16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
Manea16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Manea
March16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray17:3217:32
Birmingham New Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:15Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:2017:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Narborough
Leicester17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:1518:16
Cambridge20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Tue 2022-09-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray18:3218:32
Birmingham New Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..