desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton Mowbray railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE13 1AW
Advertisement

Melton Mowbray Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
CrossCountry19:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Cambridge18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Melton Mowbray19:3219:32
Leicester19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Tue 2023-02-07 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2023-02-07 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:33Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray19:3219:33
Oakham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough20:1220:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge21:0621:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:32Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray20:3120:32
Oakham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2023-02-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Tue 2023-02-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough21:1121:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Tue 2023-02-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2023-02-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Tue 2023-02-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Tue 2023-02-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Tue 2023-02-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:56PeterboroughNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Peterborough20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Melton Mowbray20:5520:56
Leicester21:1721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Tue 2023-02-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Syston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Syston (Tue 2023-02-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Syston
Sileby21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Sileby (Tue 2023-02-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2023-02-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Loughborough (Tue 2023-02-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:0022:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2023-02-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Attenborough (Tue 2023-02-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Attenborough
Beeston22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Beeston (Tue 2023-02-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nottingham (Tue 2023-02-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Cambridge19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Melton Mowbray21:3221:32
Leicester21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Tue 2023-02-07 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2023-02-07 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:32Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray21:3221:32
Oakham21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2023-02-07 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Tue 2023-02-07 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough22:1222:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Tue 2023-02-07 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2023-02-07 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Tue 2023-02-07 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Tue 2023-02-07 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
CrossCountry19:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Cambridge18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
Manea18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Manea
March18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray19:3219:32
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:32Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray19:3219:33
Stansted Airport21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:17London St PancrasMelton MowbrayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
London St Pancras18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering19:2719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Kettering
Corby19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Corby
Oakham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray20:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:31Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray20:3120:32
Stansted Airport22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Tue 2023-02-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:55PeterboroughNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Peterborough20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray20:5520:56
Nottingham22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nottingham (Tue 2023-02-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Cambridge19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough20:4920:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray21:3221:32
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..