desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton Mowbray railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE13 1AW
Advertisement

Melton Mowbray Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
CrossCountry14:28Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray14:2814:28
Oakham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough15:0915:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray14:3214:32
Leicester14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:28Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray15:2815:28
Oakham15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough16:0716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:28Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray16:2816:28
Oakham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough17:0817:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Whittlesea (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Whittlesea
March17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Manea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Manea (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Manea
Ely17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32
Leicester16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Mon 2024-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:30Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray17:2917:30
Oakham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Mon 2024-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Mon 2024-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Mon 2024-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Manea18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Manea (Mon 2024-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Manea
Ely18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Mon 2024-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
CrossCountry14:28Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray14:2814:28
Cambridge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge12:5613:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray14:3214:32
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:28Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray15:2815:28
Stansted Airport17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:28Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray16:2816:28
Cambridge18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:29Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray17:2917:30
Stansted Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...